These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:41:45
2 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:41:45
3 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:42
4 Casey Porter Bike Doctor 0:43:43
5 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:43
6 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 0:43:43
7 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:43
8 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:43:44
9 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:44
10 Bryan Jeffery VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:44
11 Daniel Carr 0:43:44
12 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:45
13 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:45
14 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:47
15 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:43:48
16 Chris Conley Team GB 0:43:50
17 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team 0:44:00
18 Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:44:13

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:49:45
2 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:45
3 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing 0:49:46
4 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:46
5 Brandt Orr 0:49:46
6 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:49:46
7 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:46
8 Perry Taylor 0:49:46
9 Kareem Maddox 0:49:47
10 Stephen Gannon 0:49:47
11 Daniel Carr 0:49:47
12 Shawn Williams Globalbike Racing 0:49:47
13 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing 0:49:48
14 Omar Cruz SBR Racing 0:49:49
15 James Kuhne 0:49:49
16 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team 0:50:03
17 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:04
18 Howard Sepp 0:50:06
19 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team 0:50:08

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Cruz SBR Racing 0:46:34
2 Stephen Gannon 0:46:34
3 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing 0:46:34
4 Joe Nix Hilton Head Cycling 0:46:35
5 James Kuhne 0:46:35
6 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team 0:46:39
7 Howard Sepp 0:51:06
8 Frederick Dufel 0:52:48
9 Edmund Edmister 1:01:06

Men JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing

Men JUNIOR 15-16 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Ryan Hopkins

Men JUNIOR 17-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Seabrook

Men MASTER 50+ CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Westergren 11:53:01
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:01
3 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:01
4 Jim Hays VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:02
5 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:02
6 Greg Mcdevitt Robson 11:53:02
7 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:03
8 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:03
9 Patrick Debs 11:53:04
10 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 11:53:04
11 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:04
12 Joe Nix Hilton Head Cycling 11:53:19

Men MASTER 60+ CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:03
2 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:06
3 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:19

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 16:45:14
2 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 16:45:14
3 Justin Meade Finish Strong 16:47:16
4 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 16:47:16
5 Ben Miller Guiness Cycling Team 16:47:18
6 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 16:47:26
7 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses 16:48:28
8 Keith Lechleidner 16:48:47
9 Darel Christopher 16:48:48
10 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Racing 16:48:50
11 Bryan Schoeffler Globalbike Racing 16:48:50
12 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc 16:48:50
13 Todd Stout 16:48:51
14 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team 16:48:54
15 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 16:48:55
16 Casey Porter Bike Doctor 16:51:03
DNF Lee Showers Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Riniker 0:47:30
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:27
3 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore 0:49:55
4 Carolyn Altman SBR Racing 0:49:57

Women JUNIOR 11-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with