These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3 MEN

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Ross TEAM MMRW/LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:35:06
2 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY st
3 Ron Dunn CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
4 Paul Denis CMCC P/B INSIGHT lap
5 Joshua Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY lap
6 Matthew Griswold B2C2 P/B BOLOCO lap
7 Anthony Giguere CMCC P/B Insight lap
8 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO lap
9 Patrick Barter Unattached lap
10 Ryan Littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club lap
11 Damian Bolduc lap

CAT 4 MEN

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Guiney 0:31:55
2 Jeffrey Bramhall THRESHOLD CYCLING st
3 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:00:08
4 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR RACING st
5 Steven Bedard SUNAPEE st
6 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
7 Andrew Clemence SUNAPEE RACING TEAM st
8 Taylor Schwartz TUFTS UNIVERSITY st
9 Shane Macpowell st
10 James Johnson CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
11 Jeff Hershberger BIKEMAN.COM / MAHOOSUC TIMBERFRAME st
12 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED st
13 Connor Cushman Z?M VELO st
14 Darrell Hoy SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB st
15 Christopher Jordan COLAVITA RACING, INC. st
16 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
17 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
18 Lee Wassilie WHEELPOWERBICYCLE.COM st
19 Liam Somers COLAVITA RACING, INC. st
20 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE RACING TEAM st
21 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling lap

CAT 5 MEN

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Bedard 0:36:51
2 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:10
3 William James BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:12
4 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club lap
5 Sean Sauigarno MAINE CYCLING CLUB lap
6 David Kell Maine Cycling Club lap
7 John Karod lap
8 Joseph Parent Bikeman.com lap
9 Charles Luke lap
10 Charles Barilla lap
11 Jeff King lap
12 Steve Giguere NOREAST CYCLING lap
13 David Jaffe lap
14 Michael Riddle lap
15 David Cully COLORADO COLLEGE lap

MASTER 35+ (I-IV)

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:34:02
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING st
3 Sean Steady OA / CYCLEMANIA st
4 Ron Colavolpe OA/CYCLEMANIA st
5 J. alain Ferry TEAM RACEMENU / MIX1 st
6 Eric Pearce CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
7 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA st
8 Joseph Lynch OA/CycleMania st
9 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA st
10 David Gray Unattached st
11 Paul s Connor Unattached st
12 Leo Devellian CCB RACING st

MASTER 45+ (I-IV)

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:34:45
2 Leo Devellian CCB RACING 0:01:33
3 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS st
4 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA st
5 Eric Pearce CYCLONAUTS RACERS st

MASTER 55+ (I-V)

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:38:57
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB INTERNATIONAL 0:00:48
3 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:06
4 Alan Cunningham CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
5 Wayne Larochelle OA/CYCLEMANIA lap
6 Jim Dowling MAINE CYCLING CLUB lap
7 John Poirier CMCC P/B Insight lap

PRO 1/2/3 MEN

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:01:52
2 Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC 0:01:30
3 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC lap
4 Trevor Eide SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB lap
5 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION lap
6 Christopher Green Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
7 Patrick Goguen Team CF-Elite lap
8 Tristan Baldwin Team CF-Elite lap
9 Patrick Barter lap

WOMEN OPEN 1/2/3/4

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 0:34:02
2 Kendra Jarratt SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY 0:1:30
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY st
4 Kimberly Zubris TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:01:36
5 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
6 Anna Eisenstein TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 lap
7 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with