These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 23:03.6
2 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 23:12.3
3 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 24:38.4
4 Eric Wolf Delaware Swim & Fitness Tridawgs 26:07.3
5 Christopher Raia Stampede! 26:47.9
6 Brett Otero Sherpa 28:23.2
7 Claudionor Dias 29:36.8
8 Jeffrey Szczubelek 33:39.7

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hover ysg/cycles 54 22:26.2
2 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 22:32.7
3 Tom Cherney 22:42.3
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:10.1
5 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:31.6
6 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 24:01.0
7 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Team for autism awareness 24:28.9
8 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 27:07.1
9 Edmund Zolnik 28:11.8
10 Jeff Perham San Jose Bicycle Club 30:16.8

Men 55+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 22:31.6
2 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 22:57.7
3 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 23:01.7
4 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 23:03.3
5 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 23:19.6
6 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 23:48.7
7 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 24:11.3
8 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 24:17.1
9 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 24:27.1
10 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 24:39.1
11 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 24:43.3
12 Rick Thomas Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo 26:29.3
13 Allen Murray 28:12.4
14 Richard Handley 30:36.0

Men 65+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 24:25.6
2 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 25:31.1
3 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 26:12.7
4 Daniel Heintz 27:18.5
5 Chuck Hall TBB 27:24.9
6 Raymond Scott Sussec Cyclists 29:14.2
7 Bob Carroll 29:25.0
8 Joe Saling Team Somerset 30:43.7
9 Ed Pankowski Biking Blue Hens 32:39.6
10 Bruce Burk 33:24.9

Men NOVICE CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 21:37.9
2 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 22:46.5
3 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen 22:59.8
4 Chris Denney Wooden Wheels 23:45.0
5 Richard Kennedy A B R T 23:53.6
6 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 24:04.0
7 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 25:44.4
8 Nathan Sylves 27:09.4
9 James Maiden ABRT 28:21.0

Men NOVICE CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Welch Tri Dawgs 22:04.9
2 Patrick Burnett PHPI/ Bike Doctor Arnold 22:52.4
3 Brian Welch Tri Dawgs 23:34.9
4 Josh Loren Tri Dawgs 23:51.4
5 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 24:14.2
6 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 24:21.8
7 David Anshen DE Swim & Fitness Tri Dawgs 24:30.6
8 Matt Klicka 24:42.0
9 Eugene Diefenbach 24:46.7
10 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 25:06.1
11 Dan Macmurray deep blue 25:08.7
12 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 25:21.7
13 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 25:23.3
14 Ricardo Hernandez 25:38.1
15 Adam Blackford 26:14.1
16 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 26:16.9
17 Elliott Lane 26:38.2
18 John Heller 27:01.5
19 Eric Boyle Team TBB/Deep Blue 27:34.7
20 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 29:16.6
21 Darell Grove Franklin County Cyclist 30:08.9

Men SENIOR CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 21:27.7
2 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge 22:45.5
3 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 23:15.1
4 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop 24:04.8
5 Frederick Hofman Bike Line / LWA 25:37.6
6 John Cohen Team Somerset 27:24.2

Men SENIOR CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 21:12.2
2 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 21:44.7
3 Vaughan O'Brien Cannondale 21:54.8
4 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 22:01.4
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 22:58.4
6 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV 26:04.4

Women 10-12 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 43:02.3

Women 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 24:43.1
2 Robin Schroyer Robin Schroyer 24:59.7
3 Carole Harris Artemis 26:31.2
4 Tinna Otero TriDawgs 30:05.5

Women 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Lapierre 30:34.3

Women 50+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Gass Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 26:53.8
2 Nancy E waddell Henry's Bicycle Shop 28:11.8
3 Kristin Marinelli Team DRT/Deep Blue 29:31.2
4 Dottie Saling Team Somerset 31:52.4
5 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 32:53.8

Women NOVICE CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Sylves Tri Dawgs 26:47.1
2 Katherine Tobin Bike Rack Racing 26:47.5
3 Amanda Pupillo Wooden Wheels 28:13.6
4 Amy Brett TriDawgs 29:37.9
5 Nancy Welch Tri-Dawgs 29:43.5
6 Sandra Pashley ABRT 29:57.3
7 Lindsey Hetrick Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 32:08.3

Women SENIOR CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Stepien amracing 24:00.8

Women SENIOR CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Crilley Team DRT/Deep Blue 29:04.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with