These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 John P gilbert
3 Mike Ferreiro BOOM Development Team
4 Christopher Collins
5 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
6 Cody Sandford
7 Craig Smith
8 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
9 Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market
10 James Harter Hoovers Market
11 Andrew Nicell
12 Jason Brandt Hoovers Market
13 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
14 Nelson Rolo TTR
15 Keith Lechleidner
16 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
17 German Arango TTR
DNF Alfredo Pineda TTR
DNF Pete Loftis
DNF Gregg Boyer
DNF Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
DNF Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
DNF Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team
4 Hector Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Kyle Holt
6 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
7 Thomas Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Locksley Vassell
9 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Samuel Connell
12 Unknown Rider
13 Gerry Hull
DNF Jared Hart Team Florida
14 Keith Bukovan
DNF Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNF Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Niall Burns Orlando Road Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
2 Sean Mow
3 Gusraf Darrason
4 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Ignacio Benitez
6 Eric Omdahl
7 Garrett Reel Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
8 Jay Turner Outspokin Bicycles
9 Benjamin Johns Ride N Roll Cyclery
10 Jared Fager
11 John Moon
12 Paul Kozlowski
13 Gustave Perez
14 Chad Mow

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Jose Armas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
3 Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team
4 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
5 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo
6 Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
8 Chad Spicer Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
9 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
10 Julio Rojas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
11 Guillermo Suarez FloridaVelo
12 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
13 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
15 Curtis Juteram Cycle Depot Racing Team
16 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
17 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
18 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
19 Marcin Rutkowski FloridaVelo
20 Mark Poteet Aginity Cycling
21 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
22 Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
23 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team
24 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
25 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
26 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
27 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
28 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team
29 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Nathan Rogut R & M
DNF Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Douglas Pitts
DNF David Munoz Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmay Rodrigues
2 Jiklis Perez
3 Rolando Moreno
4 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Keith Stanton Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
7 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
8 Chris Embler West Coast Cycling
9 Paul Hildebrand
10 Jose J castro Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
11 Scott Lameier Aginity Cycling
12 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
13 Dave Severn R & M
14 Tony Perez GearLink Racing INC.
15 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami
16 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling
17 Chris Antia
18 Juan Marrufo Sons of SeaSucker
19 Keston Mcmain
20 Jay Epstein
21 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling
22 Mickey Singer Compass Cycling Team
23 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team
24 Mark Guido Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
25 Jaime Gomez Bicycle Generation Team

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo
2 Alan Badia Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4 Kevin Clark
5 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
6 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
7 Graham White FloridaVelo
8 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Brian Brown
10 Adam Giles Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
11 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
12 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
13 Eddie Mullally
14 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
15 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo
16 Pete Loftis
17 John Conway West Coast Cycling
18 Roman Paczka Sarasota Cycling Club
19 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
20 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
21 David Duke Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
22 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
DNF Brian Six
DNF Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Camacho
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC
3 Aureliano Vivas
4 Michael Rowe Pink Panthers Cycling Team
5 Ron Ferreira
DNF ? N/a North Atlanta Riding Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Bruno Moreira
3 Oneil Samuels
4 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
7 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
8 Jose Rodriguez
9 Theodore Fleming Compass Cycling Team
10 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
11 Jimmy Page FloridaVelo
DNF Jaime Oliveros
DNF Abel Quintana
DNF David Pavlik Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Nelson R & M
2 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
3 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
4 Kelly Serafim Bicycle Generation Team
5 Rebekah Hope DelaFina
6 Katelyn Dittmann R & M
7 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Williams West Coast Cycling
2 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
3 Sharon Scheppele R & M
4 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Beard R & M
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
3 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
4 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with