These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Christopher Collins
3 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
4 James Harter Hoovers Market
5 John P gilbert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
6 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
7 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
DNF Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market
DNF Nelson Rolo TTR
DNF Michael Suver
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Caveney
2 Samuel Connell
3 Benjamin Burgher West Coast Cycling
4 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Kyle Holt
6 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Brian Brown
8 Enrico Cruz Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
9 Garrett Reel Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
10 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Thomas Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
14 Mickey Singer Compass Cycling Team
15 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Gerry Hull
16 Daniel Flesch
DNF Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Keith Bukovan
DNF Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Harrison Gold Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Jc Figueredo
DNF Eric Kirby R & M
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
26 Rolando Moreno

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose J castro Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
2 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Kerry Mcinnes
4 Aaron Van gelder
5 Juan Vargas
6 Mario Renteria
7 Jeff Macre
8 Edmund Edmister
9 Jim Nagy
10 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Frank Matzke Paralyzed Veterans Racing
DNF Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
2 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
3 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing
DNF Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
2 Amanuel Matzke

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
3 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling
4 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
5 Chad Spicer Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
6 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
7 Nivio Diaz
8 Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
10 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
11 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Curtis Juteram Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
DNF Jose Armas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team
DNF Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
DNF Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team
DNF Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo
DNF Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
DNF Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
DNF Gunter Hermanni
DNF Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
DNF Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmay Rodriguez
2 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
3 Scott Erker
4 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling
5 Dave Severn R & M
6 Jiklis Perez
7 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team
8 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
9 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Juan Zambrano
11 Jorge Barragan
12 Keston Mcmain
13 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
14 Les Ryder
15 Moises Behar
16 Francisco Vega zMotion Cycling Team/Club
17 Hector Paez Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
18 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Rolando Moreno

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo
2 Carl Westergren
3 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
4 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
6 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
7 Adam Giles Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
8 Ken Hinkle
9 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
10 Kevin Clark
11 Pete Loftis
12 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
14 Jim Hays
15 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop
16 James Dure
DNF Louis Obregon
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Ken Schofield
DNF Alan Badia Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
DNF Graham White FloridaVelo
DNF Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Roman Paczka Sarasota Cycling Club

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC
2 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club
DNF Michael Frenette Sarasota Cycling Club
3 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
3 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Bruno Moreira
6 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team
8 Jose Rodriguez
9 Trevor Marshall RedEye Velo
10 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
11 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Akil Campbell
DNF David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Connor Everett RedEye Velo
DNF Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
2 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Rebekah Hope DelaFina
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Perkovich
2 Lauren Diaz
3 Sharon Williams West Coast Cycling
4 Kimberly Paez
5 Jennie Maire DelaFina
6 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Monica Rosa

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Neuenschwander FloridaVelo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with