We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes 0:57:37
2 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power st
3 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:00:47
4 Laurence Merling st
5 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
6 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
7 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
8 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
9 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling st
10 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Ben Liang TARGETRAINING st
12 Evan Huff NE Bike st
13 Mike Nadeau New England Bike st
14 Greg Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles st
15 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes st
16 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
17 Patrick Kelly Connecticut Coast Cycling st
18 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
19 Brad Warren Unattached st
20 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC st
21 Jim Brannigan Bethel Cycle st
22 Sam Dodge Stage 1 st
23 Ricard Hernandez st
24 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
25 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
26 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United st
27 Calvin Smythe st
28 Jeremy Purrin Gamache Cyclry st
29 Lee Palmateer CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
30 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
31 Jeff Lanfried Gamache Cyclry st
32 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
33 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
34 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. st
35 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
36 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling lap
Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huff 0:59:13
2 Jeremy Durrin Bershire Bike st
3 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
4 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling st
5 Christopher Adams Cheshire Cycle Racing st
6 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
7 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
8 John Suscovich CRCA st
9 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
10 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
11 Ryan Anderson Laurel Bicycle Club st
12 Jeff Landfried Unattached st
13 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
14 Jason Root Bershire Bike st
15 Andrew Clay st
16 Nicholas Bartow Unattached st
17 Morgan Rueckert Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
18 Michael Metcalfe Zephyr Cycling Team st
19 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
20 William Doemland Unattached st
21 Kerry Robair Newington Bike st
22 Peter Frenzilli Brass CIty Velo st
23 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR st
24 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
25 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power st
26 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
27 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
28 Rick Ross. jr st
29 Sheldon Charles Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
30 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
31 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport st
32 Michael Reilly Cutters st
33 Ken Mus carfolo lap
34 Marshall Johnson lap
35 John Meyer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club lap
36 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles lap
37 Shawn Walsh VanDessel Factory Team lap
38 Timothy Durrin lap
39 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery lap
40 Alan Flandruau lap
41 James Tierney lap
42 Sarah Lamb University of Connecticut lap
43 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles dsq
Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB - VW 0:54:33
2 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:08
3 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 0:00:11
4 Scott Bodin, TARGETRAINING 0:00:13
5 Chris Pile CRCA - Cause and Effect 0:00:20
6 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:26
7 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
10 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
11 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
12 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
13 David Potter jr Bikeworks/Hallamore st
14 Doug Crane st
15 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
16 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
17 Robert Lattanzi Sids - Cannondale st
18 Oscar Osorio Cafeteros Cycling Club st
19 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
20 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
22 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta st
23 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
24 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
25 Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power st
26 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
27 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
28 David Hartmann Stage 1 Cycling st
Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kleber Ramos garneau-crocs 6:13:57
2 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling st
3 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling Team st
4 Patrique Azevedo garneau-crocs 0:00:13
5 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:22
6 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
7 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
8 Vincent Quirion garneau-crocs 0:00:52
9 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
10 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling st
11 Ronald Larose CCNS/Pedal Power st
12 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen st
13 Tim Hucker garneau-crocs st
14 Joshua Alexander Team Foundation st
15 Nick Bennette Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
16 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
17 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's st
18 Ghram Garber Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
19 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling st
20 Joshua Friedman Breaking Away Bicycles st
21 Juan Pimentel crca/global locate st
22 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes st
23 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
24 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA st
25 Rob Latanzi CRCA - Sids st
26 Matthew White FIORDIFRUTTA lap
27 Euris Vidal lap
28 Stalin Quiterio cuello lap
29 Mark Alder Hot Tubes lap
30 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE lap
31 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power lap
32 Richard Gonzalez CRCA/Global Locate lap
33 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club lap
34 Byron Atwood Zephyr lap
35 Andrew Walsh Unattached lap
36 Edgar Pimentel Global Locate /CRCA lap
37 Gary Steinberg CRCA / Global Locate lap
38 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
39 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England lap
40 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp lap
41 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen lap
42 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) lap
43 James Conopask Unattached lap
44 Alister Ratcliff FIORDIFRUTTA lap
45 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) lap
46 Michael Joanisse garneau-crocs dsq