These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mens 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'keefe 2:20:24
2 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak 2:21:59
3 Steve Forestel Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:24:07
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers 2:24:10
5 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 2:24:10
6 Bruce Camacho D'Ornellas 2:26:16
7 David Hawkes Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 2:26:24
8 Larry Wehling managed care network 2:30:26
9 Joe Giovenco Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:36:32
10 Alan Thomason Hollyloft 2:51:58
11 Peter Potter Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club 2:52:06
DNF Eddie Mas Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Tom Tepas Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Attilio Nicosia Buffalo Bicycling Club

Mens Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kineston unattached 2:38:56
2 James Doan Hollyloft 2:38:56
3 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 2:39:10
4 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 2:41:29
5 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 2:41:29
6 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 2:41:29
7 Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling 2:41:29
8 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 2:41:29
9 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft 2:41:29
10 Scott Lytle Tom's Pro Bike 2:41:45
11 Christopher Bushover Handlebars 2:43:03
12 Phil Hines Team Lake Effect 2:43:13
13 Andrew Burke Team TSM 2:44:21
14 Ronan Cahill Twin Line Velo 2:47:14
15 Patrick Merrick schickluna / Brown & Kelly 2:47:18
16 Terry Griswold Managed Care Network 2:56:54
17 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
18 Tom Weichman Pearl Street Cycling
DNF Jose felipe Alvergue Shickluna
DNF Scott Dorfman Handlebars
DNF Larry Fillinger Handlebars
DNF John Roden Handlebars
DNF David Van horn Handlebars
DNF Mike Bridges Shickluna
DNF Adam Trost Pearl Street Cycling
DNF Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycle Club
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Managed Care Network - Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Steve Toorongian Pearl St. Brewery and Grill / BBC
DNF James Graley Hollyloft
DNF Frank Grillo Managed Care Network

Mens Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 2:01:12
2 Brandon Stringham Managed Care Network/ Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:07:00
3 Shawn O'neil Ellicottville Bike Shop 2:15:08
4 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 2:15:48
5 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 2:17:32
6 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro 2:17:32
7 Gregory Kraft Team TSM / Buffalo Cycling Club 2:17:45
8 Michael Widger The Ellicottville Bike Shop 2:19:36
9 Timothy Bouchard Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak 2:24:02
10 Richard Scaduto 2:25:36
11 Tim Galvin Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak 2:26:04
12 Darius Mallon 2:26:33
13 Mike Obrien Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 2:28:15
14 Jeron Drew 2:28:55
15 Chuck Lachiusa 2:29:09
16 Joe Saviola Pearl Street Cycling 2:33:26
17 Richard Krant Managed Care 2:34:15
18 Nick Papagni Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak 2:34:52
19 Dan Kowalik 2:45:35
DNF Rick Ferro Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club
DNF Stephen Hoadley Tri Spot Multi-Sport
DNF Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing

Womens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Griswold Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network 2:35:19
2 Katherine Fredlund 2:37:37
3 Nancy White Hollyloft 2:52:32
DNF Jenny Bushover Handlebars/QCC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with