These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25:30.92
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25:39.37
3 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 26:07.98
4 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 26:34.16
5 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 26:34.68
6 Devin Bodony-johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26:44.75
7 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 27:16.79
8 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:22.63
9 Derl Miller bicycleattorney.com 27:26.61
10 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:27.16
11 Patrick Gray Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 27:40.03
12 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 27:47.99
13 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 28:02.44
14 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 28:31.75
15 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 29:16.54
16 Zac Copeland 33:04.61

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 27:57.59
2 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27:59.25
3 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 28:30.21
4 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 28:31.27
5 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 28:57.88
6 Duncan Calver Veloshop 29:02.70
7 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:16.22
8 David Schneider Escape Velocity 29:29.79
9 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29:30.27
10 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 29:39.45
11 Joseph Kline North River Racing 29:42.14
12 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29:54.01
13 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 30:04.70
14 Jesse Graden Veloshop 30:05.04
15 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 30:05.53
16 Martin Holland-bak Hutch's-Eugene 30:19.81
17 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 30:25.99
18 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 30:28.58
19 Ian Eglitis Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:28.74
20 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team 30:36.93
21 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 31:03.04
22 Brett Jarolimek team fast 31:54.92
23 Ed Manning 33:52.80
24 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 33:55.25

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 27:41.12
2 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:41.66
3 Jeff Tedder United Finance 28:32.64
4 Charles Sowers United Finance 28:32.75
5 Andrew Williams The Valley Athletic Club 28:38.80
6 Per Bjesse Bike Central 29:02.42
7 Garren Watkins 29:22.77
8 Mike Bene Veloshop 29:33.51
9 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 30:05.31
10 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 30:05.36
11 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 30:06.16
12 Euan Pollock United Finance 30:12.00
13 Ryan Mcknab 30:12.16
14 A. J. lafrenz Motus Triathlon 30:21.00
15 Shawn Burke Team Zoka 30:27.84
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance 30:29.12
17 Jess Mace 1 Error 30:32.89
18 Darin Shields 30:46.16
19 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:47.03
20 Bari Stocton Disco Velo 30:54.61
21 Barry Kundert 31:09.44
22 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 31:12.93
23 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club 31:13.13
24 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 31:17.69
25 Josh Bjornstad 31:23.68
26 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 31:24.98
27 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 31:25.75
28 Brandon Hadley 31:26.60
29 Aaron Stensvad GSC United 31:34.43
30 John Dalrymple Tri Endurance 31:36.62
31 Larry Holzman North River Racing 31:42.29
32 Eben Saling Portland State University 31:42.91
33 John Schader Half Fast Velo 31:46.05
34 Eric Aleskus 31:46.42
35 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 31:47.88
36 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 31:48.90
37 Roger Lloyd United Finance 31:55.32
38 Stephen Perkins 32:05.24
39 David Christian 32:13.57
40 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 32:15.10
41 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 32:24.78
42 Don Yash NW Natural 32:27.97
43 Ruben Garcia The Valley Athletic Club 32:28.64
44 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 32:29.68
45 Mike Engelmann 32:36.92
46 Don Bailey 32:43.35
47 Seth Thomas 32:51.58
48 Brian Shimek University of Oregon Cycling Club 32:53.50
49 Robin Calver Veloshop 32:55.14
50 Joel Morrissette Republic of Anaerobia 32:55.67
51 Charles Bennett The Valley Athletic Club 32:58.28
52 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 33:03.84
53 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 33:04.22
54 Patrick Flanagan bicycleattorney.com 33:15.01
55 Kurt Barker 33:17.06
56 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:22.10
57 Steven Carper 33:39.96
58 David George 33:48.43
59 Adam Fagan University of Oregon Cycling Club 33:51.33
60 Joe Tysoe 33:52.67
61 Brian Ecken Veloshop 33:54.36
62 Devin Kelly 34:02.73
63 Andrew Morton Portland State University 34:03.84
64 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler 34:07.36
65 Adrian Black 34:30.97
66 Jeff Pazdalski 34:48.51
67 Evan Sether 34:53.31
68 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 35:08.50
69 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:09.51
70 Will Harden 35:17.25
71 Mark Scarlett 1 Error 35:27.36
72 Jackson Donaldson 35:34.55
73 Kalin Lee 35:40.28
74 Aaron Reyna 35:41.57
75 Eric Mcguire 36:01.48
76 Jeff Macey Air Force Reserve 36:18.56
77 Brian Barker Team Bridge City 36:51.48
78 Quenton Conant Veloshop 36:56.35
79 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance 37:32.08
80 Tomas Quinones 39:43.56

Junior Men 12-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:02.72
2 William Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:38.16
3 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 36:05.02
4 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38:18.28
5 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39:24.80
6 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 40:05.58
7 Grant Mcelroy 42:28.85
8 Chris Ontkean 45:01.96

Junior Men 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:17.69
2 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:31.00
3 Peter Loewi Veloshop 32:01.11
4 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 32:06.48
5 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:34.96
6 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:50.32
7 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:28.71
8 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:47.53

Junior Women 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:25.74
2 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 36:21.04
3 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 36:48.67
4 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:58.48
5 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo 45:29.82

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:11.49
2 Chris Mcgee Bike Peddler 28:13.19
3 David Schneider Escape Velocity 28:37.53
4 Darrin Beek 28:43.50
5 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 28:47.45
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:12.85
7 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler 29:20.10
8 Jon Bero Portland Triathlon Club 30:12.02
9 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 30:25.13
10 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:37.97
11 Carl Anton North River Racing 30:50.58
12 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 30:52.85
13 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 31:18.87
14 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 31:48.62
15 Nathan Brown 31:54.83
16 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:14.87
17 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:42.55
18 Blaine Conrad adidas 33:18.11
19 Troy Bayne Team VTech 34:09.88
20 Lee Wiseman 36:59.34
21 Dirk Martin 40:32.07

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 27:02.67
2 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 27:33.77
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:42.74
4 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 28:06.43
5 Mike Mauch United Finance 28:11.15
6 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 28:19.30
7 Todd Rosier United Finance 28:23.81
8 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 28:36.82
9 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 28:51.10
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:53.70
11 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 28:54.29
12 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:05.57
13 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 29:30.57
14 Ivan Meadors United Finance 29:33.60
15 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 29:36.11
16 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tour of Nevada City Bicycles 29:36.55
17 Mike Mcmanus 29:48.27
18 Geoffrey Green 1 Error 29:49.23
19 Walter Vines Portland Triathlon Club 29:54.08
20 Todd Gallaher BSCC Club 30:02.11
21 Allen Kraft North River Racing 30:04.89
22 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:12.00
23 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 30:19.31
24 Rich Barrows North River Racing 30:29.52
25 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 30:44.82
26 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 30:50.89
27 Patrick Hartigan 30:54.74
28 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 31:01.15
29 Tim Winestorfer HeadHunters 31:08.94
30 Steve Getsiv Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:34.85
31 Tim Andruss Old Town Bicycles 31:40.35
32 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 31:43.22
33 David Lofstead 33:05.62
34 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:20.40
35 Scott Mcelroy 33:41.93
36 John Condon 33:43.94
37 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 33:51.82
38 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:16.16
39 Mark Boguslawski 35:13.40
40 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc 35:37.32
41 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 35:44.67
42 Joe Cipale 1 Error 36:04.90
43 Kevin Coulter 1 Error 37:17.38
44 Darren Smith 37:23.91
45 David Diffendorfer 39:20.88

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 27:29.14
2 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 27:48.47
3 George Schreck United Finance 28:16.57
4 Steve Matson AxleyUSA.com 28:49.54
5 Jim Teague Team Zoka 29:29.73
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 29:44.16
7 David Russell United Finance 29:49.06
8 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:04.75
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 30:19.39
10 Mike Adams United Finance 30:29.23
11 J.michael Manning United Finance 30:31.40
12 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 30:45.16
13 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 31:01.50
14 Dave Burnard Alan 31:54.59
15 D Michael lusby North River Racing 32:06.68
16 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 32:09.78
17 Mike Ontkean 32:35.71
18 David Preston Multnomah Athletic Club 32:37.81
19 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 32:41.72
20 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:51.25
21 David Peacock 32:51.49
22 Greg Smith 33:02.97
23 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 33:10.17
24 Tom Kelly 33:14.76
25 Michael Olson 33:25.04
26 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 33:25.88
27 Lloyd Campbell 33:28.54
28 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 33:55.62
29 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 33:59.11
30 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:00.27
31 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 34:09.74
32 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 34:27.38
33 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 34:51.99
34 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 34:54.85
35 Ray Glur 35:17.05
36 Clark Henry 1 Error 35:35.31
37 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 35:44.15
38 Einar Traa 35:57.00
39 Jay Rideout 1 Error 36:30.67
40 Jens Housley Multnomah Athletic Club 36:38.19
41 Robert Foster Olson's Bicycles 37:26.02
42 Jean Wendling 1 Error 39:17.96
43 Bill Alsup 39:24.08
44 Robert Smith 40:37.24
45 Allan Conant 41:24.56
46 Steven Marx Tri Pacific 42:02.64

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 31:54.26
2 Angela Shields 31:55.49
3 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 33:47.60
4 Erica Mckenzie 34:25.52
5 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 34:40.28
6 Jennifer Woodruff 35:27.12
7 Mary Ranson-schwaeber 36:38.78
8 Alice Cloke Tri Pacific 36:47.97
9 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:57.34
10 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:05.84
11 Laura Recko 37:56.25
12 Carrie Kennedy Disco Velo 38:00.63
13 Andrea Fields Tri Pacific 40:56.26

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 29:40.19
2 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 32:17.72
3 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 32:54.62
4 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 33:01.52
5 Jan Moss Team Group Health 33:21.93
6 Willee Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:51.56
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 34:22.39
8 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34:41.45
9 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 34:43.30
10 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 35:42.89
11 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 36:04.25
12 Kristen Clark 36:23.69
13 Michele Chirgwin 41:26.38

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 35:31.74
2 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 35:37.28
3 Debra Windus United Finance 36:41.61
4 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 37:16.21
5 Kristen Uhler Disco Velo 38:04.02
6 Virginia Quinn 38:37.62
7 Phyllis Newmark Multnomah Athletic Club 39:15.99
8 Laurie Marx Tri Pacific 44:15.49

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Williams OHPV 22:58.60
2 Todd Marley OHPV 29:10.15
3 John Climaldi Bacchetta 29:35.18
4 David Nielson OHPV 31:12.60
5 Matthew Louthan 31:28.53
6 Lonnie Morse OHPV 35:51.27

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-godfrey Bike Central 30:25.88
2 Scott/angela Mccanna/mccanna EWEB Windpower 30:39.00
3 John Henry/joanne maurice/hellinger 31:05.37
4 Tim/georgia Winestorfer/winestorfer Just for Fun 31:29.77
5 Ivan / tbd meadors United Finance 31:57.37
6 Tim/georgia Winestorfer/winestorfer Just for Fun 31:59.77
7 Nancy/richard Seton/seton 32:26.62

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 29:47.97
2 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30:40.15
3 Megan Troxell 31:33.50
4 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:45.84
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 31:48.74
6 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 31:53.63
7 Erin Ford Disco Velo 32:35.58
8 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 33:09.43

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 33:44.92
2 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 33:59.74
3 Emily Charbonneau 34:00.34
4 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 34:57.64
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 35:13.73
6 Jessica Dickson 35:25.92
7 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:34.31
8 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 35:39.25
9 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36:02.80
10 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 36:11.10
11 Sabrina Hirsch Disco Velo 36:18.23
12 Anna Blomberg 36:46.61
13 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City 37:21.25
14 Amelia Bjesse-puffin Bike Central 37:57.11
15 Allane Swan 39:05.10
16 April Shepherd 39:33.19
17 April Copeland 40:05.38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with