These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 23:05
2 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 23:56
3 Duncan Calver Veloshop 24:01
4 Mike Bene Veloshop 24:04
5 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:30
6 Matthew Wolpert 24:55
7 Allen Kraft North River Racing 25:55
8 Joe Cipale North River Racing 30:31

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24:02
2 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler 24:19
3 Jeff Tedder United Finance 24:20
4 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24:37
5 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo 24:48
6 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 25:23
7 Paul Devries 343 Racing 26:02
8 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 26:19
9 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 26:21
10 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 26:25
11 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26:31
12 Robin Calver Veloshop 26:31
13 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 26:49
14 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 27:15
15 Joel Morrissette 27:24
16 Neil Green Gateway/Speedzone 27:25
17 Scott Klinger 343 Racing 27:27
18 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 29:37

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Pollock United Finance 24:56
2 Gary Meinhardt 28:02
3 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 28:38
4 Jeff Macey Team Air Force 30:00
5 Michael Goldsmith 30:12
6 Frank Diana 30:38
7 Lance Cadwell 30:42
8 Eric Davis 32:01

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 39:57

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:12
2 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 32:40
DNF Taylor Dunn Forza Jet Velo 00:00

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 25:40
2 Eric Lagerstrom 26:12
3 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:33
4 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:35
5 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29:33
6 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30:13
7 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 30:49

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Jones Forza Jet Velo 39:27

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:25

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 29:34
2 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 29:54
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 30:24
4 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo 37:25

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22:58
2 Chris Mcgee Bike Peddler 23:13
3 Chris Cook 24:18
4 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 24:25
5 Casey Davidson 24:31
6 Tim Hittner 24:37
7 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 24:40
8 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 25:31
9 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26:44

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:45
2 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:12
3 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 23:32
4 Mike Mauch United Finance 23:34
5 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 24:06
6 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 24:09
7 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 24:14
8 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24:15
9 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo 24:24
10 Ivan Meadors United Finance 24:30
11 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 24:53
12 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 25:26
13 Allen Kraft North River Racing 25:26
14 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 26:06
15 Scott Saulsbury 26:39
16 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 26:43
17 James Thiele Team Rose City 26:45
18 Ken James 26:45
19 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 27:01
20 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 27:45
21 Joe Cipale North River Racing 30:04
22 Rick Schimmel 31:00
23 Doug Hormann 31:52

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schreck United Finance 23:51
2 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 24:57
3 Mike Adams 25:32
4 Steve Long North River Racing 25:39
5 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 26:11
6 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club 26:28
7 David Preston Multnomah Athletic Club 27:04
8 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 27:38
9 Tom Kelly 28:13
10 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 28:14
11 Andrew Black Team Bag Balm 29:55
DNF Jay Rideout 00:00

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Russell United Finance 24:49
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 25:20
3 Richard Hunt 27:42
4 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 28:21
5 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 30:25

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 28:28
2 Tracy Norris-yates Sorella Forte 30:19

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:10
2 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 27:27
3 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 28:16
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health 28:52
5 Linda Moreland-hooker Multnomah Athletic Club 29:26
6 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 30:16
7 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 30:17
8 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 32:25
DNF Debra Stolt-krichko 00:00

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 28:30
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 29:03
3 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 36:19

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Williams 19:35
2 Todd Marley 27:59
3 Lonnie Morse OHPV 30:37

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22:09
2 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 22:37
3 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 23:15
4 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:20
5 Derl Miller bicycleattorney.com 23:43
DNF Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 00:00

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25:45
2 Megan Troxell 26:06
3 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 26:51
4 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 27:03
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 29:03
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 30:17

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary/lori Cornilles/miller Specialized River City Bicycles 23:56
2 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-godfrey 25:39
DNF Ivan Meadors 00:00

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 27:56
2 Erin Moran 28:17
3 Jennifer Woodruff 28:56
4 Jessica Dickson 29:13
5 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 29:34
6 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30:00
7 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com 31:01
8 Shannon Carney Portland Triathlon Club 32:42
9 Rachel Rose 35:25
10 Debbie Caldwell 39:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with