These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmanus United Finance 3:15:15
2 Adam Jensen Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 3:16:00
3 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 3:16:00
4 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:16:19
5 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:16:52
6 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 3:17:01
7 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:17:31
8 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 3:17:31
9 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 3:17:31
10 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 3:17:31
11 Benjamin D'hulst Park City Cycling Academy 3:17:31
12 Matt Russell 1 Error 3:17:31
13 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 3:17:31
14 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 3:17:31
15 Shawn Howard W.A.R. 3:17:31
16 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:17:31
17 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 3:17:31
18 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:17:31
19 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 3:17:31
20 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 3:17:31
21 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 3:17:55
22 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 3:17:55
23 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 3:17:55
24 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 3:17:55
25 Evan Adams Metromint Cycling 3:18:07
26 Andy Mckerrow Veloshop 3:18:40
27 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 3:18:40
28 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 3:18:40
29 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 3:18:40
30 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:18:40
31 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 3:18:51
32 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 3:19:01
33 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 3:19:15
34 Brock Curry Block 3:19:19
35 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:19:19
36 Dantley Young Binghams/Northshore 3:19:23
37 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Club 3:19:36
38 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 3:19:39
39 Shane Bresnyan Soulcraft 3:19:51
40 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 3:19:51
41 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:19:55
42 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 3:19:55
43 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 3:19:55
44 Mike Bene Veloshop 3:19:55
45 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 3:19:55
46 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:20:30
47 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 3:20:39
48 Jeff Mcnamee bicycleattorney.com 3:20:39
49 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3:20:45
50 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:20:45
51 Chris Carey Arete Racing 3:20:45
52 Jesse Graden Veloshop 3:21:24
53 Brian Staby Eastside Cycles 3:21:38
54 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 3:21:42
55 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 3:21:52
56 Ben Mogren AET 3:22:03
57 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 3:22:09
58 Patrick Stanko Second Ascent 3:22:09
59 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:22:53
60 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 3:22:53
61 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:23:03
62 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 3:24:07
63 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:24:24
64 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 3:24:26
65 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 3:24:32
66 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:24:53
67 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 3:25:15
68 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 3:25:41
69 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:25:59
70 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3:26:06
71 Steve Miller Racelab U23 3:26:46
72 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 3:27:52
73 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:29:10
74 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:30:01
75 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:38:25
76 Sean Passage O.S.U. 3:38:49
77 Joshua Messinger 1 Error 3:48:25
78 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:53:57
79 Christopher Bright United Finance 3:59:59
80 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 4:07:58

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Larsen Labor Power 3:08:46
2 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:08:58
3 Chris Walker Labor Power 3:10:24
4 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 3:11:25
5 Eric Martin Sportsman's Team One Racing 3:11:28
6 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 3:11:28
7 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 3:11:28
8 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:11:28
9 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:12:08
10 Greg Leibert Labor Power 3:12:21
11 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:12:21
12 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:12:21
13 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 3:12:21
14 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 3:12:47
15 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 3:13:20
16 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:13:20
17 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 3:13:20
18 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:13:28
19 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 3:13:28
20 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:13:28
21 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:13:28
22 Christopher Hamilton adidas 3:13:28
23 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 3:13:28
24 Michael King Hutch's Bend 3:13:28
25 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 3:13:28
26 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 3:13:50
27 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 3:13:54
28 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:15:16
29 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory Cycling Tea 3:15:16
30 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 3:16:39
31 Joe Oliveri EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:16:50
32 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling 3:17:09
33 Craig Roemer Team Clover 3:18:34
34 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 3:18:57
35 Arnie Liati The Valley Athletic Club 3:19:28
36 Jason Lilje Rio Strada Racing 3:19:43
37 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:20:41
38 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 3:21:04
39 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:21:09
40 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 3:22:26
41 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:22:26
42 Scott Martin X-Men 3:22:40
43 Robert Mitchell AEROCyclos 3:23:06
44 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 3:23:29
45 Carl Brooks Quick Release 3:25:47
46 James Robbins Paultracy.com 3:27:31
47 Jason Brown EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:27:31
48 Jonathan Mina Cambiamento-Team Core 3:33:41
49 John Cheetam EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:33:41
50 Michael Schuler 1 Error 3:35:41
51 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 3:35:41
52 Unknown Rider wild oats/al's barber shop 3:36:03
53 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:42:40
54 Kevin J masterson Garage Racing 3:46:28
55 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:47:08
56 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 4:10:03
57 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 4:20:54

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 3:11:28
2 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:11:54
3 Ray Brust Team Boca 3:12:21
4 Michael Jones Disco Velo 3:12:21
5 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3:12:21
6 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 3:12:59
7 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:13:28
8 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 3:13:28
9 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:13:28
10 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 3:14:11
11 Roger Worthington Labor Power 3:14:11
12 Barry Schwarz 1 Error 3:14:11
13 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 3:15:55
14 Steven R holland United Finance 3:16:34
15 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3:16:34
16 Chuck Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 3:17:34
17 Scott Rolles Quick Release 3:17:39
18 Mckinley Thompson Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 3:17:52
19 Steven Zoumaras UC Cyclery 3:18:57
20 Douglas Mercer TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:18:57
21 Chris Hipp Labor Power 3:19:33
22 J.michael Manning United Finance 3:20:19
23 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:24:29
24 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 3:29:39
25 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 3:39:18
26 Mike Adams United Finance 3:47:12
27 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 3:51:14
28 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 4:10:03

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 T. Burke swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:57
2 Valeriy Kobzarenko Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:01
3 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:03
4 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:13
5 Sergey Lagutin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:24
6 Nathan O'neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:25
7 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:27
8 Cesar Grajales Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:27
9 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:49
10 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:35:04
11 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 3:35:04
12 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:35:04
13 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 3:35:10
14 Corey Collier Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:10
15 Jonathan Garcia Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:10
16 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 3:35:10
17 Trent Wilson Jittery Joe's 3:35:10
18 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 3:35:10
19 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:35:10
20 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:30
21 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 3:35:43
22 Mitch Moreman Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:50
23 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 3:35:56
24 Jason Donald Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:56
25 Micheal Grabinger Team Fresh Start 3:35:56
26 Christopher Jones Champion System 3:35:56
27 Jarred Berger Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:56
28 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:56
29 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:35:56
30 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:35:56
31 Peter Hatton Jittery Joe's 3:36:25
32 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson 3:36:28
33 Ian Mckissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:36:31
34 Will Sladek 1 Error 3:36:31
35 Tony Cruz Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:36:31
36 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:36:31
37 Rolando Gonzalez Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:36:31
38 Jeff Hartman BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:36:31
39 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:36:31
40 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:31
41 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:31
42 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:36:31
43 Ben Kneller Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:31
44 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 3:36:31
45 Andrew Mcdermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:36:31
46 Gordon Mccauley Successfulliving 3:36:31
47 Stephen Wooldridge South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:04
48 Austin King Jittery Joe's 3:37:04
49 Owen Laine BMC Racing Team 3:37:04
50 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:37:04
51 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:37:26
52 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:37:26
53 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:37:57
54 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:37:57
55 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:38:03
56 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:38:03
57 Wesley Sulzberger South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:03
58 Miles Olman South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:03
59 Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Racing Team 3:38:03
60 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:38:03
61 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:12
62 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 3:38:12
63 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:38:12
64 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:38:12
65 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:38:12
66 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:38:12
67 Samuel Starr 1 Error 3:38:12
68 Shane Peltonen Eclipse Racing 3:38:12
69 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:38:12
70 Kyle W. colavito Eclipse Racing 3:38:12
71 John Eisinger Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:39:02
72 Michael Schmidt Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:15
73 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:39:36
74 Ian Ayers Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:39:40
75 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:39:51
76 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:39:51
77 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 3:39:51
78 Daniel Ramsey Successfulliving 3:40:12
79 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 3:40:41
80 Patrick Caro Team Helens 3:40:52
81 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:40:52
82 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 3:40:52
83 Ryan Hamity Team Einstein's Cycling 3:40:52
84 Clayton Barrows Team Einstein's Cycling 3:40:52
85 Owen Gue Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:41:00
86 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 3:41:17
87 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 3:41:17
88 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:42:01
89 David Oloughlin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:42:01
90 Jason Klikna BMC Racing Team 3:43:01
91 Patrick Briggs California Giant/Village Peddler 3:44:00
92 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 3:44:00
93 Jeffery Hopkins Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
94 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:44:00
95 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:44:00
96 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:44:00
97 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:44:00
98 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
99 Ashley Hutchinson South Australia.com-AIS 3:44:00
100 Peter Dawson South Australia.com-AIS 3:44:00
101 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:44:00
102 Jeremiah Wiscovitch FRS 3:44:00
103 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:44:00
104 Gordon Fraser Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:44:00
105 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
106 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:44:16
107 Glen Mitchell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:44:16
108 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:48:12
109 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:12
110 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 3:48:12
111 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:50:19
112 Juan Jose haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:50:19
113 Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team 3:50:19

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Armstrong savola TEAm Lipton 3:37:14
2 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 3:37:14
3 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 3:37:14
4 Rachel Heal Victory Brewing Team 3:37:36
5 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 3:37:58
6 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Team 3:37:58
7 Marisa Asplund-owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:37:58
8 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:37:58
9 Betina Hold Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:37:58
10 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 3:37:58
11 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 3:37:58
12 Kristen Lasasso TEAm Lipton 3:37:58
13 Felicia Gomez Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:38:16
14 Lieselot Decroix Velo Bella 3:38:51
15 Suz Weldon TRIA 3:39:06
16 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:39:06
17 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 3:39:06
18 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 3:39:06
19 Allison Beall TRIA 3:40:05
20 Hope Strode Poplollies 3:40:13
21 Patricia Bailey TRIA 3:40:13
22 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 3:40:13
23 Katheryn Curi Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:40:13
24 Laura Van gilder TEAm Lipton 3:40:13
25 Ingrid Rolles Quick Release 3:40:13
26 Kristina Seley PROMAN/Paradigm 3:40:13
27 Kirsten Robbins Victory Brewing Team 3:40:13
28 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:40:13
29 Jessica Phillips Argon 18/Champion System 3:40:29
30 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 3:41:02
31 Laurel Gitlen -- 3:41:08
32 Kristi Mcilmoil Utah Valley Racing 3:41:08
33 Kori Kunz Poplollies 3:41:08
34 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella 3:41:32
35 Jenn Reither TRIA 3:42:02
36 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 3:42:08
37 Carolyn Eller Team Tamarack 3:42:08
38 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 3:42:08
39 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 3:42:08
40 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:42:08
41 Natasha Perry Santa Cruz Spokesman 3:42:08
42 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling 3:42:30
43 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 3:42:55
44 Amy Campbell 1 Error 3:43:51
45 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 3:43:51
46 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:44:32
47 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 3:45:03
48 Anna Gerber DeWalt 3:46:21
49 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:46:50
50 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 3:47:17
51 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3:47:51
52 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:50:18
53 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 3:51:56
54 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 3:53:29
55 Kara Dreflak Quick Release 3:53:29
56 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 3:53:42
57 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella 3:55:35
58 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 3:55:35
59 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 4:07:11
60 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 4:26:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with