These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
8 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
10 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
11 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
14 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
15 Christopher Bright United Finance
16 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
18 Jesse Graden Veloshop
19 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
20 Joshua Creem GSC United
21 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
22 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 Hope Strode Poplollies
24 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
25 Robin Calver Veloshop
26 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling
28 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
29 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
30 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
31 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
32 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
33 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
34 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
35 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
36 Mike Bene Veloshop
37 Charles Sowers United Finance
38 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
39 Cole Hilton bike Lazy Boy
40 Jim Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles
41 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
42 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
43 Ian Hendry Veloshop

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Sowers United Finance
2 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Hick Carter The Valley Athletic Club
4 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
5 Michael Brunelle
6 Mike Olson Hutch's Bend
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
8 Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
9 David Chipchase The Valley Athletic Club
10 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler
11 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
12 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
13 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic Club
15 Tom Perilloux
16 Jess Mace
17 Mark Crawford
18 David Sherman North River Racing
19 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
20 Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo
21 John Siwinski
22 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
23 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
25 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
26 David Sherman North River Racing
27 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
DNF Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
31 Greg Smith North River Racing
DNF Nicholas Wilson ASU Cycling
32 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Jean Boily
33 Evan Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
DNF Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Ed Kendrick United Finance
DNF Brian Persons
DNF Bob Svaricek
DNF Tom Perilloux
DNF Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lujan North River Racing
DNF Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Brad Farra

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo
9 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo
12 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
2 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Zach Bowden
5 Colby Wait-molyneux
6 Clyde Bailey Veloshop

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
4 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Steven R holland United Finance
3 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
4 Todd Fawcett
5 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
6 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
7 Tom Simon North River Racing
8 Casey Patton
9 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
10 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
14 J.michael Manning United Finance
15 Dave Faust Team Rose City
16 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
17 Mike Adams United Finance
18 Ken Spiess
19 Brad Ross race organizer
20 Mike Meier
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
DNF Bill Byrd
DNF Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Steve Rosvold North River Racing
DNF Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo
DNF James Duke

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
3 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
6 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
7 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
8 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
9 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
10 Steven R holland United Finance
11 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
12 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
13 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
14 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team
17 Molly Cameron Veloshop
18 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
19 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
20 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
21 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
22 John Browning Half Fast Velo
23 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
24 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
25 Terry Mcleod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
27 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
28 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
29 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
30 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
31 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
32 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
DNF Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
DNF Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene
DNF David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
3 Hope Strode Poplollies
4 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
3 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
4 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
5 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
7 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
8 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
10 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
11 Kate Grosswiler
12 Judith Kendrick United Finance
13 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with