These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla United Finance
2 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
4 Patrick Marzullo
5 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
6 Ian Mensher
7 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
8 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 Joshua Creem GSC United
10 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
11 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
13 Ben Masters Taco Bell
14 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
15 Ivan Meadors United Finance
16 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
17 Anderson Folts Veloshop
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
19 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
20 Casey Patton
21 Paul Wane Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
22 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
23 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
24 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone
25 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
26 Richard Fattic
27 Mike Bene Veloshop
28 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
29 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 Robin Calver Veloshop
32 Michael Sencebaugh WWV Cycling
33 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
34 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
35 Jesse Graden Veloshop
36 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club
38 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
39 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
40 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto
4 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brady Maris Oh Boy Oberto

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Serrurier
2 Ken Spiess
3 George Schreck United Finance
4 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles
5 Evan Griffiths 1 Error
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Cary Mallon Disco Velo
8 Chuck Woosley United Finance
9 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
11 Joseph Fricke Casa Bruno
12 Mike Adams United Finance
13 John O'Brien North River Racing
14 Unreadable Name
15 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
16 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Michael Cooper
18 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 David German Team Bridge City
20 Ronald D feldman Team Bridge City

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 James Norman
3 Mike Olson Hutch's Bend
4 Brian Bartel
5 Jamin Aasum
6 Jess Mace
7 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
8 Linnea Alvord
9 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
10 John M schmidt Team Bridge City
11 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
12 Daniel Neyens
13 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Sean Matt Wines of Washington
15 Adam Leary
16 James Stewart The Valley Athletic Club
17 Chris Angot
18 Jason Feig
19 Philip Cream The Valley Athletic Club
20 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
21 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
22 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
23 David Foster Wines of Washington
24 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
25 Brett Boyles United Finance
26 Bob Fletcher
27 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo
28 Chris Miller
29 Paul Kanz United Finance
30 Mike Stewart Wines of Washington
31 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone
32 Chris Stevens Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
33 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
34 Neil Green Gateway/Speedzone
35 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
36 Michael Malone
37 Michael Lujan North River Racing
38 Erik Haunold Veloshop
39 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
40 Bob Svaricek
41 Greg Lunieuski Wines of Washington
42 Greg Smith North River Racing
43 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
44 Troy Logue
45 Ed Kendrick United Finance
46 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
47 Jason Fleming
48 Harald Graham North River Racing
49 ??
50 Elijah Romer
51 Steve Krotln
52 Brian Persons

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Omer Kem Axlex USA
5 Alex Newport-berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
7 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team
8 Nathan Smith
9 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
10 Trever Meys
11 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
12 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington
14 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club
15 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
16 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
17 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
19 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
20 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
21 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
22 Jim Blaltner Swonis
23 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
24 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
26 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
27 Neil Casserln Garage Racing
28 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
29 Michael Pruitt
30 Walt Nestell The Valley Club

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
2 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles
3 Michele Conrad TiCycles
4 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
5 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte

Women Category 4 and 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
2 Julie Leasure
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health
4 Debra Stolt-krichko
5 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
7 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with