These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Isabel Ford ZteaM
3 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
4 Spencer Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Soren Young 1 Error
3 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Nick Rice WebCyclery.com
9 Josh Brant 1 Error
10 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
2 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 David Zimbelman ZteaM
5 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore
6 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
7 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
8 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
9 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
12 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
13 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
14 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing
15 Kyle Valenta CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
16 Cliff Heaberlin 1 Error
17 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
18 Chris Swan ZteaM
19 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 Steven R holland United Finance
21 Doug Wilmes Marcraft/RCB
22 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
24 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com
25 Jason Leitheiser Wheel Works
26 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com
27 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing
28 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
31 John-christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club
32 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
34 Brett Boniface Chazal/Chambery Cyclisme
35 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
36 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
37 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
38 Unknown Rider
39 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team
40 Mark Hubbard 1 Error
41 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com
42 Marco Rullo Guinness Cycling Team
DNF David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
6 Drew Russell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
7 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
8 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
9 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 Cliff Thompson 1 Error
11 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
12 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Takuya Hagiwara Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Adam Cadez-schmidt University of Idaho
15 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
16 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
20 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
22 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
23 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
25 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
26 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
27 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
29 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles/CycloSportif
30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
31 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
32 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
33 Mark O. johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
35 Jonathan Long 1 Error
36 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
37 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky
38 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
39 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
40 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
41 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
42 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
43 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club
44 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
45 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
46 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
47 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
48 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo
49 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
50 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
51 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
52 Thomas Bradford
53 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club
54 Barret Fishner GSC United
55 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
56 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
DNF Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
DNF David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
DNF Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
DNF Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
DNF Justin Gericke Cyclo-Sportif
DNF Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
DNF Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
2 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing
3 David Monnig North River Racing
4 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club
5 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club
6 Brian Bartel Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
7 Allen Stewart Still Looking
8 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team
9 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club
11 Zac Strode Whitman College
12 Whitfield Hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
13 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
14 David Davidson Bike Peddler
15 Luke Mcconnell Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
17 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team
18 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
19 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
21 Ivan Anderholm Chinook Cycling Club
22 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
23 Scott Williams Chain Agents
24 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
25 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
26 David Heritage Life Cycle Bike Shop
27 Jason Feig Portland Velo
28 Joe Partridge Founder's Ales
29 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
30 Casey Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
31 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
32 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club
33 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
34 Justin Lange University of Idaho
35 Jason Thelen 1 Error
36 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
37 Adam Edgerton Life Cycle Bike Shop
38 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
39 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
40 Colin Mullane Land Shark
41 Bryce Daifuku WWU Cycling
42 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
44 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
46 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
47 Kurt Eisele Hutch's-Eugene
48 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
49 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear
50 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
51 Mike Kath 1 Error
52 Brendan Newman University of Idaho
53 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
54 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club
55 Ryan Elting 1 Error
56 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
57 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear
58 Jan Taborsky Willamette University Cycling Team
DNF Byron Gold Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF Justin Duke University of Idaho
DNF Jody Prummer UCTT/Mt. Works
DNF Brett Boyles United Finance
DNF Mark Friel
DNF Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Eddie Wang River City Bicycles

Men 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
2 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Steve Klump 1 Error
5 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct
8 Bob Albano 1 Error
9 Jay Woodruff Caroma
10 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles
11 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Phil Anderson Sunnyside Sports
13 Scott Browning 1 Error
14 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
16 Dean Anderson North River Racing
17 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
18 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Tom Chaimov
22 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 Sid Noyes ZteaM
24 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop
25 Joe Hennessey 1 Error
26 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Rebound Racing
28 Chuck Woosley United Finance
29 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club
31 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
32 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
33 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
34 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com
35 David Donielson 1 Error
36 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing
37 Mark Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
38 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
39 David Smith 1 Error
40 Howard Shearer 1 Error
41 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
42 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
44 Ghanshyam (kuki) ghoman 1 Error
45 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
46 Mark Boguslawski 1 Error
47 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop
48 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo
49 Mark Miller 1 Error
50 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
51 Dennis Sibilia-young 1 Error
52 James Harrah Carona
53 Myron Burr 1 Error
54 Randy Helms 1 Error
55 Shannon Connell 1 Error
56 Keith Larson Wheelworks
57 Skip Harrison
58 Bill Cole Wheelworks
59 Ray Bourne Wheelworks
60 Gary Smith 1 Error
61 James Walker 1 Error
DNF Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles
DNF John Rodgers Old Town Bicycles

Men 4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
2 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
4 David Gustafson 1 Error
5 Jean Wendling

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dunn ZteaM
2 Rob Annen United Finance
3 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 David Root United Finance
5 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
8 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
10 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
11 Ivan Meadors United Finance
12 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
13 David Miller Team Rose City
14 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene
15 Glen Gann Land Shark
16 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
17 Gary Cornilles
18 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
19 Richard Fox Land Shark
20 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
21 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
22 Paul Hunt 1 Error
23 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club
DNF Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
DNF Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend
DNF Bob Albano 1 Error
DNF Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend

Men 5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Snelson Portland Velo
2 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
3 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
6 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Josh Egan Vandal cycling
8 Conner Burck 1 Error
9 Andrew Erickson Whitman College
10 Alex Gonzalez 1 Error
11 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club
12 Darren Smith Fresh Air Sports
13 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
14 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Alex Yale 1 Error
17 Patrick Croasdaile 1 Error
18 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
20 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club
21 Jon Mason 1 Error
22 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
23 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
25 Anthony Ireland 1 Error
26 Brent Casady
27 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
28 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
29 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
30 Brian Barker 1 Error
31 Brian Uballez WebCyclery.com
32 Matthew Clark 1 Error
33 Edwin Vander pol Portland Velo
34 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
35 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club
36 Austin Sommerfield Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 James Mcgladrey Hutch's-Eugene
38 Michael Kender Portland Velo
39 Peter Werner Willamette University Cycling Team
40 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
41 Matthew Miller Corndog
42 Aaron White Life Cycle Bike Shop
43 Jim Fox United Finance
44 Vermont Jersey
45 Richard Fredricksen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
46 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene
47 James Keller 1 Error
48 Zak Milligan Z.A.C. Racing
49 Ken Boucher 1 Error

Men 5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Scott Schoettgen Willamette University Cycling Team
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
4 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Michael Riscica 1 Error
6 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
8 Lee Baker 1 Error
9 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
10 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct
11 Tucker Mottl Willamette University Cycling Team
12 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
13 Cheyne Sorensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Ryan Van dusen NoMad Sports Club
15 Brian Mccall 1 Error
16 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery
17 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Michael Cantrell Vandal cycling
19 Mike Emerson
20 Travis Lee Willamette University Cycling Team
21 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
22 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
23 Derek Groves Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
25 Gabriel Ledger OCHIMO
26 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
27 Aaron Groves Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 Matthew Rabe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
29 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
30 Levon Carlson 1 Error
31 Cliff Allen Cliff Allen
32 Nathan Beach Wheelworks
33 John Safstrom Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
34 Zachary Hannibal University of Idaho
35 Marc Wynne 1 Error
36 Aaron Mcgrath 1 Error
37 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Ethan Erickson Outlaw Racing
39 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 Bill Alsup 1 Error

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 J.michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
3 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
5 George Schreck United Finance
6 Leo Tsou United Finance
7 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
8 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports
9 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene
10 Greg Bennett
11 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
13 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 K. Duane baker
15 James Thiele Team Rose City
17 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
18 Mike Adams United Finance
19 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 Jon Waserman Gecko Tri Club
21 Joe Cipale North River Racing
DNF Greg Estes Wines of Washington
DNF Gus Williams 1 Error
DNF Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan/mike Meadors/adams United Finance
2 Matt/loren Willhite/francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Jeff/beth Tedder/burns Veloce Racing
4 Monica/mike Freeman/olson WebCyclery.com
5 Glen/stan Gann/moore Land Shark
6 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Kurt/ericka Haas/haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala Sunnyside Sports
9 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
10 John/jordan Selker/selker Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Lisa/karissa Turnbull/whitsell Team Group Health

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten
2 Rebecka Hartkop
3 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing
2 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Erin Ford Disco Velo
4 Sarah Brown Team Bobs-bicycles.com
5 Julie Annen 1 Error
6 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club
7 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark
3 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
4 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
5 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
6 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club
7 Carol Morgan Poplollies
8 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
9 Carolyn Atwood Whitman College
10 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
12 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
13 Patty Garland Disco Velo
14 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
15 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers
16 Erica Gielow 1 Error
17 Stephanie Snyder Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
18 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
20 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
21 Emily Rodriguez Whitman College
22 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 Alexann Westlake Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 Katrina Finley University of Idaho
25 Kari Hoover 1 Error
26 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports
27 Rachel Patterson Whitman College
28 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Ellen Ballantine 1 Error
30 Kendra Seniow OSU Cycling Club
31 Amanda Cochran 1 Error
32 Kathleen Bonner OSU Cycling Club
33 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
DNF Kristin Wille Portland Velo

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
6 Rebecca Nonweiler 1 Error

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debra Windus United Finance
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with