These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beem 34:56
2 Brian Fawcett 41:58
3 Keith Fawcett 56:55
DNF Michael Mccarty

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 41:40

Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:55
2 Sarah Hyman 37:58
3 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 38:04
4 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 41:04
5 Susan Roberts 48:10
6 Faith Dooley 50:35

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Slawta Land Shark 30:13
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:52
3 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:02
4 Jon Nelson 32:45
5 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 33:49
6 Richard Fox Land Shark 35:27
7 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 42:57

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Wooton 35:20
2 Randy Wooton 35:58
3 Steve Law Pistis 38:17
4 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 38:32
5 Curt Dooley 38:39
6 David Gustafson 47:45

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27:52
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 29:16
3 Chris Swan ZteaM 29:21
4 David Deroche Land Shark 29:33
5 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:37
6 Richard Hogan Land Shark 34:29

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 30:20
2 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:49
3 Jason Peters 32:01
4 John Hinke Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:32
5 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 33:12
6 Doug Striley 33:39
7 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 34:09
8 John S. miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:34
9 Tim Dougherty 35:19
10 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:21
11 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:26
12 Tom Flowers 36:47
13 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:17
14 Edward Groenhout 38:13
15 Normand Beauregard 40:41
16 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 44:00
17 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44:36
DNF Colin Mullane Land Shark

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:19
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 34:58

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan/amy Champion/champion 34:52
DNF Glen/stan Gann/moore
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with