These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
4 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
5 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
6 James Norman GSC United
7 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
9 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
12 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Shannon Morris Oberto
14 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
15 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
16 George Chiou
17 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
19 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo
23 Mike Bene Veloshop
24 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
25 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
27 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 Roger Lloyd United Finance
29 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
30 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
31 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
32 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 Anderson Folts Veloshop
34 Steven Hunter Veloshop
35 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com
36 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
38 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
39 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
40 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
41 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
44 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
46 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
47 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
48 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
50 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
51 Joel Madrone Veloshop
52 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo
53 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
54 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
55 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
56 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
57 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
58 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
59 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
60 Brady Cottle Chain Agents
61 Jesse Graden Veloshop
62 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
63 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
64 Anthony Graupera GSC United
65 Marc Riera

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Stewart
2 Zachary Lauritzen
3 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
6 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Robert Fijor Portland Velo
8 Jason Temchin Southtown Velo
9 Joe Blanchard Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
11 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
12 Scott Browning
13 Slate Olson HUP United
14 David Lord Existential Velo
15 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
16 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
17 Mike Kath
18 Matthew Hallowell Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
20 Casey Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
21 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
22 Colin Mullane Land Shark
23 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
24 Brent Casady
25 David Caplan
26 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Dan Schmitt
28 Josh Trenkel
29 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo
30 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
31 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
32 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
33 Elliott Usher
34 Darren Smith Fresh Air Sports
35 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo
38 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
39 Jon Mason Pacific Power Blue Sky
40 Scott Powell
41 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
42 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
43 Karl Haunold
44 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
45 Jason Butler-brown Existential Velo
46 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
47 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
48 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
49 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
50 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
51 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
52 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
53 Stephen Szufnarowski
54 Brian Towey Disco Velo
55 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
56 Chad Smeltzer 1 Error
57 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
58 Brian Gumpert 1 Error
59 Mark Biedrzycki
60 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
61 Paul Hunt
62 Stephen Jones Land Shark
63 ? ? Pacific Power Blue Sky
64 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct
65 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
66 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
67 Earl Patrick Vista Ridge Velo
68 Raymond Whitlow
69 Chapell Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
70 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
71 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
72 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
73 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
74 Brian Barker
75 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
4 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
5 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
6 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
7 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
8 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
10 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
11 Michael Choate Adidas/Mountains Plus
12 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
14 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
16 Bob Albano
17 Tim Hittner Veloforma
18 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
19 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
20 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
23 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
25 Terry Keele Southtown Velo
26 Michael Black Cucina Fresca
27 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
28 Scott Springer Portland Velo
29 ? ?
30 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
31 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
32 Richard Fox Land Shark
33 Steve Swanson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 Jeff Tedder United Finance
35 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
36 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling
38 Darren Pollard Excel Sports
39 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
40 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
41 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
42 David Miller Team Rose City
43 James Randall Southtown Velo
44 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
45 Tim Knabel
46 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
47 Darron Welch
48 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Skinkle ZteaM
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Terry Knight 1 Error
4 George Schreck United Finance
5 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
6 Russell Rickert Land Shark
7 Casey Patton
8 Joel Melka
9 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
11 Greg Bennett
12 Don Glazier United Finance
13 Hugh Givens Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 David Jackson
15 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
16 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Mark Miller
18 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
19 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics
20 Chris Gulick Excel Sports
21 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club
22 Mike Adams United Finance
23 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
25 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports
26 Skip Harrison
27 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing
2 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
3 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com
4 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
6 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com
7 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
8 David Zimbelman ZteaM
9 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com
10 John Browning Half Fast Velo
11 Carson Miller CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Steven R holland United Finance
14 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
15 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
16 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
17 Ivan Meadors United Finance
18 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
20 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
22 Matthew Slater ZteaM
23 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
24 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
25 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
26 Cliff Heaberlin 1 Error
27 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
28 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
29 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
31 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
32 Michael King Hutch's Bend
33 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
34 John Odonnell Gin Optics
35 Michael Dunn ZteaM
36 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
37 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
38 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
39 Jesus Ilundain
40 Chad Swanson Kona/Team S+M
41 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
42 Luke Pennington Team S+M
43 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
45 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
46 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
47 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
48 Kevin Rowe
49 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
50 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
51 Mark Hibbard
52 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 Christian Tresser adidas
54 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
55 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
56 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
57 Adam Craig Giant MTB
58 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
59 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
60 John-christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club
61 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
62 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
63 David Root United Finance

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 Hilary Billington Veloforma
5 Christi Binstadt Poplollies
6 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
9 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkiten
10 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
11 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Jill Howe Poplollies
14 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
15 Anne Davis usher
16 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
18 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
19 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
21 Miranda Moon Veloforma
22 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
23 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
24 Jan Moss Team Group Health
25 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
26 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing
28 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
29 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
30 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
31 Debra Windus United Finance

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
3 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Stephanie Snyder Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
8 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
9 Sarah Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
11 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
12 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte
14 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
15 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
17 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
18 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
19 Jennifer Woodruff
20 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with