These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 23:08
2 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 23:11
3 Steve Brown Portland Velo 23:11
4 Scott Springer Portland Velo 23:15
5 James Norman GSC United 23:54
6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:01
7 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 24:40
8 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 24:49
9 Allen Kraft North River Racing 24:50
10 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 24:58
11 Joseph Kline North River Racing 24:58
12 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 25:34
13 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 25:42
14 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 26:11
15 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 27:27

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 23:33
2 Scott Browning 24:32
3 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 24:46
4 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 24:57
5 Robert King Portland Velo 25:02
6 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 25:07
7 Barry Kundert 25:07
8 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 25:09
9 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 25:17
10 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 25:19
11 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 25:35
12 Matt D'elia Portland Velo 25:44
13 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 25:47
14 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 26:04
15 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 26:12
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance 26:32
17 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 26:48
18 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:06
19 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 28:07
20 Ryan Elting 29:37

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 23:25
2 Aaron Ray 24:14
3 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 24:16
4 Terron Whitney 24:40
5 Alan Whitney 24:50
6 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 25:17
7 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 25:52
8 Steven Russell 26:44
9 Jeff Robertson Bicycle Centers/Collision One 26:59
10 Matthew Clark 27:06
11 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:28
12 Hugh Davis 27:41
13 Darren Pennington 28:33
14 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 28:34
15 Steve Cain 28:47
16 Kenneth Graham 29:13
17 Aaron Mcgrath 29:24
18 Jon Gornick 29:26
19 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 29:50

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hahn 35:11
2 Camden Morey ZteaM 35:49
3 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 36:25
4 Georgann Shinn ZteaM 40:32
5 Cole Austin ZteaM 42:07

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 26:31
2 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 28:03
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 31:02
4 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles 42:54

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 26:44
2 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 27:19

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 40:47
2 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43:11

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Austin ZteaM 37:14

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 34:56

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 22:57
2 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 24:01
3 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 24:04
4 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 24:10
5 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 24:42
6 Nate Magaret 24:52
7 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 25:03
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 25:09
9 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club 25:32
10 Jon Ragsdale 29:03

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Annen United Finance 22:27
2 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:50
3 Steve Brown Portland Velo 23:07
4 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 23:16
5 Mike Mauch United Finance 23:17
6 John O'Brien North River Racing 23:37
7 Michael Dunn ZteaM 23:46
8 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 23:46
9 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 23:46
10 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:50
11 John O'Brien North River Racing 24:00
12 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 24:31
13 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 24:36
14 Allen Kraft North River Racing 24:37
15 Joe Malmstadt 25:23
16 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 25:42
17 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 25:46
18 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 25:48
19 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 25:58
20 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 26:01
21 Joe Malmstadt 26:27
22 Larry Jensen 28:41
23 Richard Mularski 29:22

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 21:57
2 George Schreck United Finance 23:10
3 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 24:31
4 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 24:34
5 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25:09
6 Steven Hale Cycle University 25:20
7 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 25:23
8 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:36
9 Dan Davis 25:53
10 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 26:01
11 James Thiele Team Rose City 26:29
12 Ray Anderson 26:35
13 Jeff Downing 26:46
14 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 26:53
15 Alan Mcguire-dale Specialized River City Bicycles 27:13
16 Rick Schimmel 31:50
17 Bill Croswell Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32:37

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Russell United Finance 24:55
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 25:16
3 Thom Meyers 27:30
4 Don Hanson 27:55
5 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 28:21
6 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:32
7 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:49

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 27:28

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:59
2 Georgann Shinn ZteaM 29:18
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 29:31
4 Meg Mautner Bike Central 29:50
DNF Kim Gerhardt NoMad Sports Club

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 28:11
2 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 28:33
3 Debra Windus United Finance 28:56
4 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:56
5 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 33:11

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV 18:24
2 Mandy Achterman 32:22
3 Edna Vangundy OHPV 34:26

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 21:34
2 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22:38
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 23:35
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23:43
5 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:06
6 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 24:17
7 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24:34
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:42

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 23:58
2 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala Sunnyside Sports 25:54

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:44
2 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 27:34
3 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 28:30
4 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 29:23
5 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 29:43
6 Jennifer Woodruff 29:58
7 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 30:39
8 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:40
9 Brigitte Bergman 33:07
10 Lisa Campbell 35:42

Women Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 27:35
2 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 30:07
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with