These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Brown Portland Velo 47:19
2 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 49:27
3 James Norman GSC United 49:48
4 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 50:18
5 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50:21
6 Cort Buchholz 52:21
7 Joseph Kline North River Racing 52:35
8 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 52:48
9 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 54:00
10 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 55:30
11 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 56:43

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 51:12
2 Barry Kundert 52:21
3 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 54:00
4 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 54:10
5 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 59:09

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Banks Portland Velo 0:49:13
2 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:50:48
3 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:51:37
4 Brad Holbrook 0:55:19
5 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 0:55:22
6 Nathan Johnsen 0:57:51
7 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:59
8 Jeffrey Hwang 1:00:41
9 Darren Pennington 1:00:51
10 Robert Ashenberner 1:01:46
11 Kristin Hoogenboom 1:03:08
12 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 1:06:05

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:51:48
2 Nate Magaret 0:53:15
3 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 0:56:46
4 Daniel Warner tsunami athletics 0:57:51
5 Jon Ragsdale 1:05:07

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dunn ZteaM 47:45
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47:56
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 48:55
4 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 49:55
5 John O'Brien North River Racing 51:50
6 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52:49
7 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 54:12
8 Dan Gilden Tsumani 56:22
9 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 56:27
10 Joe Malmstadt 56:30
11 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 58:09

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schreck United Finance 0:47:40
2 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:51:09
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:52:10
4 Steven Hale Cycle University 0:53:18
5 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0:54:22
6 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:38
7 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:54:45
8 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:47
9 James Thiele Team Rose City 0:56:50
10 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:05:14
11 Edward Lanton 1:15:51

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Russell United Finance 0:51:55
2 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 0:57:10
3 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 0:59:21
4 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:57
5 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:00:51
6 Bill Nicolai 1:01:22
7 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:02:02

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erinn Warner 56:42
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 56:45

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:05:23

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:17

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV 0:58:18
2 Mandy Achterman 1:11:48
3 Edna Vangundy OHPV 1:19:45

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:47
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49:48

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 59:19

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 54:34

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:56:46
2 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 0:56:50
3 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:59:43
4 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:00:50
5 Erica Loder tsunami athletics 1:00:53
6 Jennifer Woodruff 1:01:29
7 Lindsay Fox Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:01:43
8 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:32
9 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 1:03:45

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with