These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:45.450
2 Jonathan Garcia BMC Pro Cycling Team 02:48.000
3 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:48.700
4 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:48.900
5 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:49.050
6 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team 02:49.250
7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:49.300
8 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:49.550
8 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:49.550
10 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 02:49.600
11 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 02:49.750
12 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:50.500
12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:50.500
14 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 02:50.550
15 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:50.600
16 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 02:50.950
17 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 02:51.050
18 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:51.200
19 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 02:51.350
20 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:51.400
20 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:51.400
22 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:51.550
23 Ben Kneller Jittery Joe's 02:51.600
24 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:52.050
25 Michael Creed Rock Racing 02:52.450
25 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:52.450
27 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 02:52.500
28 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:52.650
29 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:52.750
29 David Clinger Rock Racing 02:52.750
31 Kirk O'bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:53.000
32 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:53.100
33 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:53.150
33 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 02:53.150
35 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:53.200
36 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's 02:53.500
37 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 02:53.650
38 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 02:53.750
39 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:53.850
40 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:54.050
41 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:54.200
42 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling 02:54.250
43 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:54.300
44 Mike Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve 02:54.700
45 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 02:54.900
46 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:55.100
46 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:55.100
48 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:55.900
49 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:55.950
50 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 02:56.200
51 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:56.250
52 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:56.300
53 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 02:57.000
53 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 02:57.000
55 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:57.100
56 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 02:57.250
57 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:57.300
57 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 02:57.300
59 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:57.400
59 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:57.400
61 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:57.450
62 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development 02:57.500
62 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange 02:57.500
64 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:57.550
65 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange 02:57.800
66 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:57.850
67 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange 02:58.000
68 Rand Miller ZteaM 02:58.200
69 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 02:58.300
70 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:58.400
71 Cody O'reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:58.500
72 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 02:58.600
73 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 02:58.650
74 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:58.700
75 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:59.200
76 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:59.300
77 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:59.450
77 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:59.450
79 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe 02:59.500
80 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 02:59.700
81 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:59.800
81 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC 02:59.800
83 Ryan Hamity Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:00.000
83 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 03:00.000
85 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 03:00.050
86 Patrick Caro Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:00.200
87 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O 03:00.400
88 Chris Swan ZteaM 03:00.500
89 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:00.800
90 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:01.000
91 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 03:01.050
92 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B 03:01.200
93 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:01.600
94 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 03:02.000
95 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 03:02.150
95 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:02.150
97 Jonathon Gormick Kona-Adobe 03:02.400
98 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 03:02.600
99 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 03:02.700
100 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange 03:02.800
101 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:03.150
102 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute 03:03.200
103 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 03:03.700
104 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 03:03.800
105 Jesse Gordon Contender Bicycles 03:03.950
106 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 03:04.300
107 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:04.500
108 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:04.750
108 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:04.750
110 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team 03:04.800
111 G. Tommaso cirella Hawaii Cycling Club 03:04.900
112 Ben Sontagg Kahala LaGrange 03:05.000
112 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe 03:05.000
114 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 03:05.100
115 Christian Kearney ZteaM 03:05.250
116 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 03:05.300
116 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:05.300
118 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:05.350
119 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:05.700
120 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 03:06.000
120 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 03:06.000
122 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 03:06.100
123 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 03:06.300
124 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:06.400
124 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:06.400
126 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 03:06.500
126 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:06.500
128 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:06.750
129 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 03:07.700
130 Stephen Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 03:07.950
131 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange 03:08.000
132 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 03:08.300
133 Mendez Gustavo-adolfo Kahala LaGrange 03:08.450
134 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 03:08.600
135 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes 03:09.100
136 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team 03:09.200
137 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 03:10.700
138 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:12.100
139 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:17.650
140 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 03:18.950
141 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing 03:21.900
142 Marco Rullo 1 Error 03:28.100
143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange 03:28.101

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 3:08:00
2 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:09:00
3 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:09:00
4 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:09:00
5 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:09:00
6 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 3:10:00
7 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:10:00
8 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:11:00
9 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO 3:12:00
10 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:12:00
11 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 3:13:00
12 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:14:00
13 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:14:00
14 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:15:00
15 Jeanie Longo-ciprelli River City Racing 3:15:00
16 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:15:00
17 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:16:00
18 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling 3:16:00
19 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:16:00
20 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:16:00
21 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:16:00
22 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:17:00
23 Rachel Heal Team TIBCO 3:17:00
24 Kristin Mcgrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:17:00
25 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:18:00
26 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington 3:18:00
27 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:18:00
28 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:19:00
29 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing 3:19:00
30 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:20:00
31 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:20:00
32 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling 3:20:00
33 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:20:00
34 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:00
35 Moriah Jomacgregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure 3:21:00
36 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington 3:21:00
37 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:21:00
38 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:22:00
39 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 3:22:00
40 Abby Lyncooper PROMAN Racing 3:22:00
41 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 3:22:00
42 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:22:00
43 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:23:00
44 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:23:00
45 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure 3:23:00
46 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:23:00
47 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 3:24:00
48 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure 3:24:00
49 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:24:00
50 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing 3:24:00
51 Betina Hold PROMAN Racing 3:24:00
52 Kristina Seley PROMAN Racing 3:25:00
53 Heather Kay River City Racing 3:25:00
54 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:25:00
55 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing 3:25:00
56 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:26:00
57 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 3:26:00
58 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:26:00
59 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:27:00
60 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing 3:27:00
61 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington 3:27:00
62 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington 3:27:00
63 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:27:00
64 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:28:00
65 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure 3:28:00
66 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 3:29:00
67 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:29:00
68 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:30:00
69 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:30:00
70 Kathleen Billington Veloforma 3:30:00
71 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:31:00
72 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure 3:32:00
73 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire 3:33:00
74 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:33:00
75 Gillian Moody River City Racing 3:34:00
76 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire 3:34:00
77 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 3:34:00
78 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:34:00
79 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:34:00
80 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:38:00
81 Carolyn Eller Team Kenda Tire 3:45:00
82 Sami Fournier River City Racing 3:49:00
83 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:59:00
84 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 5:36:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with