These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
5 James Norman GSC United
6 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Tyler Riedesel University of Utah
8 Brandt Hueser GSC United
9 Kurt Wolfgang
10 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
13 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
19 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
23 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Laplaca VisitBend.com
2 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Todd Riley FootZone
5 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
6 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
8 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
9 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
10 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
11 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 Brad Reiter
13 Stephen Szufnarowski Pine Mountain Sports
14 John Craft Skinny Raven Sports
15 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
17 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club
18 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
19 Brian Merritt Hutch's Bend
20 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports
21 Brian Bartel Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
22 Brandon Chiu
23 Marcus Biancucci
24 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
25 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org
26 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
27 Pete Rudge
28 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Nathan Gloag
30 Jason Peters
31 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 Cameron Coker Summit O & P
33 Dale Friedkin
34 Cedric Kohler
35 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
36 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
37 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
38 Robert Howell Life Cycle Bike Shop
39 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
40 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
41 Campbell Nimich
42 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
43 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
44 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
46 Sean Handley
47 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
48 Greg Meller
49 Jay Palubeski
50 Kuki Ghoman
51 William Bazemore
52 Zach Gilmour
53 John Beal
54 Brett Johnson

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
2 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend
3 Richard Albrow Rebound Sports Performance Lab
4 John Slawta Land Shark
5 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
6 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
14 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
15 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
16 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
17 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
18 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
19 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
21 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
22 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
24 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
26 Mike Adams United Finance
27 Mark Jacox Cucina Fresca

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Swan ZteaM
2 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing
3 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
4 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
5 Christopher Hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
6 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
8 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
9 Chris Sheppard "Vanilla Urban Threads
10 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
11 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
13 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
14 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
15 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
16 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
19 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
20 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
22 Michael King Hutch's Bend
23 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal
24 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com
26 Steven R holland United Finance
27 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
29 Mark Hibbard
30 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team
31 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
33 Gordie Cumming
34 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
35 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
38 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
39 Ivan Meadors United Finance
40 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
41 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing
3 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
8 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
9 Michelle Bazemore
10 Miriam Gillow-wiles
11 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Kay Bork Poplollies
13 Jennifer Withers Veloforma
14 Jan Moss Team Group Health

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies
2 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports
3 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Nicole Nage
5 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
6 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Suzanne Schlosberg
8 Carol Morgan Poplollies
9 Roena Spence
10 Sarah Maccarthy
11 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
13 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
14 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports
15 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
17 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
18 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
19 Kalli Phillips
20 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
21 Jill Andrews Poplollies
22 Jacqueline Wursta
23 Julia Austin
24 Carolyn Travers Poplollies
25 Ina Mclean
26 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
4 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
6 Kori Kunz Poplollies
7 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
8 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Susan Peithman Veloforma
11 Miranda Moon Veloforma

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with