These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 40:41
2 Brian Fawcett 43:10

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 46:17

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Dooley 59:15

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 34:27
2 John Slawta Land Shark 34:55
3 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 35:15
4 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36:29
5 Glen Gann Land Shark 36:39
6 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 37:02
7 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 39:20
8 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 42:23

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:46
2 Robert Miller 38:05
3 John Hoffstaed 39:02
4 Michael Mcleod 39:53
5 Curt Dooley 44:05
6 Eric Dyssegard 45:50

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32:54
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:55
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34:01
4 Matt Dooley Lindsey Willson College 34:22
5 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 34:38
6 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39:03

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Peters 35:18
2 John Hinke Cycle Sport 35:24
3 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 35:39
4 Joe Chaves 35:42
5 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36:38
6 Mark Sorensen 36:46
7 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36:54
8 Daniel Hough 37:07
9 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 37:32
10 Rick Nielsen University of Oregon Cycling Club 38:02
11 Rhett Bender 46:55
12 Cory Fawcett 57:32

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 35:00
2 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:30
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:59
4 Molly Mullane Land Shark 39:03

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Schmidt 43:54
2 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 44:29
3 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 44:37
4 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 53:51
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with