These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 2:05:00
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:05:07
3 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 2:08:22
4 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:08:22
5 Jill Howe Poplollies 2:08:30
6 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:08:30
7 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 2:08:36
8 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 2:08:49
9 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:10:39
10 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:12:07
11 Kay Bork Poplollies 2:15:24
12 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 2:15:38
13 Jan Moss Team Group Health 2:18:02
14 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 2:18:07

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 3:50:49
2 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 3:50:51
3 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 3:50:51
4 Matt Pavlovich UNMC/Team Kaos 3:51:08
5 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 3:53:42
6 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop 3:53:51
7 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:53:57
8 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3:54:02
9 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 3:54:13
10 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3:54:34
11 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 3:55:14
12 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3:58:14
13 George Chiou Nike Cycling 3:58:14
14 James Norman GSC United 3:59:18
15 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3:59:18
16 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 4:00:17
17 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4:06:27
18 Wilson Gorrell Sierra Nevada 4:06:27
19 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4:10:01
20 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4:10:34
21 John Cheetam InfoVista Cycling Team 4:10:34
22 Steve Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 4:20:01
23 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It 4:39:53
24 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 4:39:53
DNF Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
DNF Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
DNF Brandt Hueser
DNF Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 2:11:22
2 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies 2:11:22
3 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2:15:48
4 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 2:15:57
5 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 2:17:48
6 Jill Andrews Poplollies 2:18:07
7 Ali Ritter Starbucks 2:20:15
8 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2:20:15
9 Kalli Phillips 2:22:21
10 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 2:26:38

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:52:42
2 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:52:47
3 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:52:47
4 Zachary Lauritzen 1:52:50
5 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 1:52:52
6 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:52:54
7 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 1:52:58
8 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 1:53:09
9 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 1:53:23
10 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:53:24
11 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks 1:53:39
12 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:53:51
13 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:54:51
14 Erich Wegscheider UO Cycling 1:56:54
15 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:57:15
16 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 1:57:35
17 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 1:58:07
18 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:58:41
19 David Hurt Starbucks 1:59:15
20 Nicholas Alden 1:59:22
21 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 1:59:29
22 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 1:59:36
23 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:59:42
24 Peter Rouse Starbucks 1:59:51
25 Kevin Ziemke Team S&M/Team Beer 1:59:51
26 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 1:59:51
27 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:02:15
28 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:03:02
29 Burk Webb 2:03:02
30 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2:03:38
31 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 2:03:58
32 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:04:19
33 Peter Moe 2:06:14
34 Brett Johnson 2:07:57
35 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 2:08:00
36 Greg Meller 2:08:11
37 Chuck Woosley United Finance 2:08:28
38 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:22:53
39 Scott Heaton 2:25:41
DNF Jeff Harwood North River Racing 0:00:00
DNF Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 0:00:00

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 1:53:47
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:53:55
3 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 1:54:01
4 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 1:54:34
5 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 1:57:28
6 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 1:57:28
7 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:57:49
8 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 2:02:58

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 1:53:33
2 Michael Walsh ZteaM 1:53:33
3 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1:53:49
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 1:53:59
5 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 1:54:10
6 John Slawta Land Shark 1:54:39
7 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:57:21
8 John O'Brien North River Racing 1:58:09
9 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 1:58:24
10 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 2:02:39
11 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 2:06:02
12 Mike Adams United Finance 2:10:27
13 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2:36:42

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:42:42
2 Chris Swan ZteaM 3:42:52
3 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 3:42:52
4 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 3:43:13
5 Mark Hibbard 3:43:18
6 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 3:43:35
7 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3:43:55
8 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 3:43:58
9 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 3:44:18
10 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 3:44:20
11 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3:44:20
12 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:44:27
13 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 3:44:38
14 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 3:46:21
15 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 3:50:31
16 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:00:42
17 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4:03:40
18 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 4:10:50
DNF Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
DNF Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
DNF Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
DNF Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with