These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beem 22:11
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 26:12
3 Adam Artner 27:09
3 Stephen Gann Land Shark 27:17

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 29:24
2 Britney Wimberly Pistis 34:41

Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lillian Schiavo 31:02
2 Faith Dooley 32:11
3 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 33:12

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21:18
2 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 22:42
3 John Slawta Land Shark 22:46
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark 23:08
5 Marc Ditommaso 24:19
6 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:23
7 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:26
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25:40
9 Scott Pierce Pistis 25:49
10 Richard Bush Pistis 25:53
11 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 26:54
12 Ron Lopez 30:08
13 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 30:34
14 Cory Fawcett Pistis 31:41

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:13
2 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 23:12
3 Mike Fajer 25:03
4 Curt Dooley 27:15
5 Don Reeser Pistis 30:41
6 David Gustafson 32:35

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:12
2 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:19
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:51
4 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 23:51

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:27
2 Joe Blanchard 22:52
3 John Hinke Cycle Sport 22:56
4 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 23:07
5 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:07
6 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 23:11
7 Kevin Corlew 23:13
8 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 23:14
9 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:34
10 John S. miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:15
11 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 25:18
12 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:33
13 Zach Gilmour 25:37
14 Tom Keller Pistis 25:58
15 Jeff Jones Jones Bikes 26:35
16 Roger Wimberly Pistis 26:37
17 Edward Groenhout 27:50
18 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 28:12
19 Normand Beauregard 28:18
20 Jay Reeck 28:50

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 23:27
2 Clay/stan Sharp/moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 25:19
3 Brian/cory Fawcett/fawcett Pistis 31:29

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:32
2 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25:14
3 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:50

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Filipek 29:12
2 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 29:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with