These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:06:39
2 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works 2:12:45
3 John O'Brien ZteaM 2:26:34
4 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:28:14

Category 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:35:44
2 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 2:38:10
3 Carrie Ward 2:55:14
4 Kristin Hoogenboom Tsunami 2:57:55
5 Kate Wolpert 3:08:30

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 2:05:41
2 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 2:23:52
2 Scott Browning ZteaM 2:10:08
3 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami 2:28:52
3 Ross Muecke 2:24:11
3 Marc Lindsay 2:17:56
4 Nathan Johnsen Tsunami 2:31:08
4 Paul Shoen Tsunami 2:19:47
4 Adam Ward 2:24:31
5 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 2:25:41
5 Barry Kundert 2:34:07
6 Jonathan Von ofenheim OES 2:35:11

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 2:04:09

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 2:07:50
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:08:41
3 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 2:10:27
4 Allen Kraft North River Racing 2:18:37
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2:23:04
6 Darin Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:26:44
7 Kevin Short 2:27:47
8 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 2:43:31
9 Scott Carlson

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 2:13:32
2 Tim Rich Team Rose City 2:19:46
3 Will Fernyhough 2:22:47
4 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 2:25:10
5 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 2:25:49
6 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 2:28:29
7 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 2:28:44
8 Ron Petti Tsunami 2:29:45
9 James Thiele Team Rose City 2:34:01
10 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2:36:49
11 David Stabler Tsunami 2:47:10
12 Thomas Anderson Tsunami 2:58:19

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Hanson ZteaM 2:42:25
2 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 2:46:04
3 Bill Nicolai 2:49:53

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 3:07:40

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Shields N 3:00:55
2 Alison Howard IJM.org 2:36:36
3 Sandy Earl 2:53:57

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:03:25
2 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2:03:57
3 Matthew Wolpert 2:11:55
4 James Norman GSC United 2:21:11

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh ZteaM 2:10:37
2 Jim/heather Fischer/paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:10:55
3 Suzy/lap Wardell/lai Red Devils 2:48:07
4 Corey/claudia Rose/rose Rose Pedals 2:49:31
5 Michael/grace Mccabe/mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:49:33
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with