These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 25:28
2 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 25:53
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 27:06
4 Jonathan Mccoy 27:42
5 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:55
6 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 27:57
7 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 28:29
8 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 29:01
9 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 29:30
10 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:43
11 Sean Rogers 30:12
12 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:25
13 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 31:27
14 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 31:34
15 Randy Word Word-RCB 34:10

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28:42
2 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:06
3 Calon Russell 29:58
4 Rob Rogers Saturno 30:32
5 Michael Lirette 31:00
6 Cody Taylor Indie 31:04
7 Ian Rogers 31:10
8 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 31:40
9 James Ault Hammer Velo 32:15
10 Tony Coca 33:24
11 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing 34:14
12 Kevin Short 34:18
13 Steve Popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 34:20
14 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 34:29
15 Dennis Bley 35:02
16 Michael Fletcher 35:38
17 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35:50
18 Andrew Hayes 35:54
19 Steven Russell 39:16

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:44
2 Sam Rosenberg 39:04
3 Erik Hammerquist Rick Hammerquist 42:24
4 Adam Valls 46:38
5 Alex Valls 48:10

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 34:11
2 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:44
3 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 37:48
4 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 47:31
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 51:07

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 27:54
2 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 28:20
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:37
DNF Adam Artner Cycle Sport

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:16
2 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:38
3 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:51
4 Michael Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:00
5 Brian Fawcett Pistis 36:47

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 46:51

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 40:50

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Paxson Scott/Mavic USA 40:20

Masters Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 28:17
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 28:21
3 Marc Lindsay Rosalba Villarreal 29:52

Masters Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:38
2 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 30:40
3 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:45
4 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 31:18
5 Brett Boyles United Finance 32:08
6 John Abcarius Portland Velo 34:00
7 David Bachman Bicycle Services Direct 37:32

Masters Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Huston Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 27:20
2 Eric Martin WebCyclery.com 27:38
3 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 29:10
4 Shawn Kolitch 29:59
5 Rob Annen United Finance 30:03
6 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 30:06
7 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com 31:40
8 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:37
9 Nick Blacklock 32:40
10 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 33:15
11 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:51
12 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 35:20
13 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 36:09
14 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 36:42

Masters Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Carpenter 27:37
2 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 27:57
3 Matthew Slater ZteaM 28:35
4 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 29:13
5 Mark Schafer 29:15
6 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 29:36
7 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 30:38
8 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 30:58
9 Roger Joys Team Rivercity Bicyles 31:49
10 John Slawta Land Shark 32:02
11 Hugh Potter 33:18
12 William Stacy 40:19
13 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:23

Masters Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 28:44
2 Peter Serrurier 28:49
3 Matt Allen 28:55
4 Gerry Ellis Bicycling Northwest 28:58
5 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 29:21
6 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 30:29
7 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 30:34
8 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 31:27
9 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 32:36
10 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:59
11 Mark Spencer 1 Error 33:21
12 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 34:08
13 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 35:17
14 Fred Paxson 37:34

Masters Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 25:42
2 Jim Pennington Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 29:01
3 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 32:26
4 Ray Anderson 32:42
5 Stephen Jones Valley Athletic/CBC Racing 33:48
6 Scott Kessler Multnomah Athletic Club 35:14
7 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 36:03
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 36:39
9 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 37:05
10 Ed Belsheim 37:25
11 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:02

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Magnus 32:08
2 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 33:16
3 Steve Vander waal 34:04
4 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 35:40
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M 36:48
6 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 38:25
7 Don Hanson ZteaM 38:43
8 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 39:54
9 Dale Harless Cycle U 40:23
10 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 40:48
11 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 41:04
12 John Eric lutz na 41:08

Masters Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 40:01

Masters Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin 35:07
2 Lisa Belair 36:47
3 Susie Walsh Rolf Prima 43:12

Masters Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Christensen 36:07

Masters Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 34:18
2 Carey Macnaughton Malcolm 39:26
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:04
4 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:49

Masters Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Pfund 35:27
2 Debra Windus United Finance 46:19

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25:36
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25:49
3 Sean Passage 27:12
4 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 27:22
5 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 27:24
6 Brandon Dyer Brandon Dyer 28:21
7 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 28:38
8 Marco Rullo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28:46
9 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 28:50
10 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29:12
11 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30:55

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 36:01

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 29:53
2 Alice Pennington Veloforma 30:33
3 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32:30
4 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 32:34
5 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35:43

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Brown Team S+M 35:43
2 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing 37:26

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 32:27
2 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 34:15
3 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 34:42
4 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 36:29
5 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 37:51
6 Kate Wolpert 1 Error 41:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with