These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
2 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
4 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
6 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
7 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
9 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
10 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands)
12 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycles
13 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
15 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
18 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
19 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
20 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
21 Chip Sloan Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
23 Jake Salcone "Ride More
24 David Jacobson SC Velo
25 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
26 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
28 Joshua Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
29 Guy Tucker IJM.org
30 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames
DNF Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
DNF Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
DNF Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Bradley Whetstone
4 Aubrey Edwards
5 Cameron Duff
6 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 Dean Anderson North River Racing
10 John Siwinski
11 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
12 John Gillilan Hammer Velo
13 Steven Weiler Washington State University
14 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
15 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
16 Kevin Short loco moco
17 Don Joling Tireless Velo
18 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
19 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
20 Matt James Portland Velo
21 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
22 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
24 Craigan Usher Showers Pass

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
2 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
3 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
4 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
5 Cathy Nicoletti Rocky Mounts/Izze

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Selinger
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Thomas Royce
4 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
5 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
6 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
7 Zack Phillips
8 Caleb Moore
9 R Dean bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Robert Rosmus

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Riley Mccammon
5 Keegan O'neill
6 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Thomas Fitzgerald

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
2 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
3 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
5 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
6 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Ivan Meadors United Finance
9 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
10 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
11 James Randall Southtown Velo
12 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycles
13 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
14 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
15 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
17 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
19 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
2 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
3 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team
4 Graham Howard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
5 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team
7 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Steven R holland United Finance
9 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
11 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
12 Brent Casady Existential Velo
13 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
14 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
15 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
16 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
17 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team
18 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
19 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
21 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
22 Mark Krause Land Shark
23 Joe Holmes Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
24 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Omer Kem
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
DNF Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNF Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
2 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
7 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
8 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
9 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
10 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
11 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with