These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denny Rowe iii Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 41:11
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:11
3 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:11
4 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 41:11
5 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41:11
6 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:11
7 William Laubernds 41:11
8 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 41:11
9 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41:11
10 Jason Ford 41:11
11 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 41:11
12 Ian Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 41:11
13 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 41:11
14 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 41:11
15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41:11
16 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 41:11
17 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:11
18 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 41:11
19 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 41:11
20 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 41:11
21 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 41:11
22 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41:11
23 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 41:11
24 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 41:11
25 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 41:11
26 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:11
27 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41:11
28 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:11
29 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 41:11
30 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 41:11
31 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41:11
32 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41:11
33 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 41:11
34 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41:11
35 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41:11
36 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team 41:11
37 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41:11
38 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 41:23

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 23:38
2 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop 23:38
3 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:38
4 Brandon Macemon Good Looking 23:38
5 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:38
6 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 23:38
7 Mckenzie Sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop 23:38
8 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 23:38
9 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:38
10 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 23:38
11 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 23:38
12 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:38
13 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing 23:38
14 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 23:38
15 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 23:38
16 Mick Mcdonald 23:38
17 Jeff Jones 23:38
18 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 23:38
19 Kevin Bernstein Willamette Cycling Club 23:38
20 Dennis Sibilia-young 23:38
21 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:38
22 Jordan Boutilier 23:38
23 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 23:38
24 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX 23:38
25 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:38
26 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport 23:38
27 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:38
28 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 23:38
29 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 23:38
30 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 23:38
31 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:49
32 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 23:50
33 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:52
34 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades 23:58
35 Rob Hartsock 24:03
36 Brian Fawcett Pistis 24:03
37 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 24:09

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 40:35
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance 41:38
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 41:40
4 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 41:40
5 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 41:40
6 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 41:40

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 40:24
2 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 40:35
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 41:40
4 John Slawta Land Shark 41:40
5 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 41:40
6 Eric Schuman Lenovo 41:40
7 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 41:40
DNF Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 49:43
2 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 49:43
3 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 49:50
4 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 50:05
5 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 50:05
6 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 50:05
7 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:09
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 50:55
9 Shawn Ongers Lenova 50:55
10 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associates Inc. (road 50:55
11 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 50:55
12 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:55
13 Nathan Mcdonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 50:55
14 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 50:55
15 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 50:55
16 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 50:55
17 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:55
18 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 50:55
19 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 51:18

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36:15
2 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte 36:15
3 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 36:15
4 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36:15
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 36:15
6 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36:22
7 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 39:30

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 36:15
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 36:15
3 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 36:15
4 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 36:15
5 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36:34

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 22:20
2 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:20
3 Stefanie Rimel 22:20
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:20
5 Deven Smith 22:20
6 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 22:20
7 Erica Loder Veloforma 22:20
8 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 22:20
9 Tawnie Mcdonald 22:20
10 Nora Cary 22:29
11 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 22:29
12 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:29
13 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 22:29
14 Kim Frank 23:25
15 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:22

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with