These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 30:18
2 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31:34
3 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:26
4 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:18
5 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:47
6 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 35:37

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:00
2 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 34:48
3 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 35:07
4 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 36:20
5 Zach Gilmour 36:29
6 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 36:46
7 Daniel Rey 36:53
8 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:45
9 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 37:45
10 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:55
11 Trevor Pratt 38:36
12 Paul Hart Pistis 38:56
13 Luke Todd PRP 39:40

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36:11
2 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37:44
3 Richard Hogan Land Shark 47:34

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Slawta Land Shark 34:15
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 36:10
3 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:26
4 David Walker Cycle Sport 37:42
5 Curt Dooley 41:18
6 Vern Neihaus Cycle Analysis 46:39
7 David Gustafson 49:03

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:38
2 Lillian Schiavo 43:43

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 33:40

TTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:23
1 Glen Gann Land Shark 32:23
1 John Slawta Land Shark 32:23
1 Chris Kovash Land Shark 32:23
2 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 34:11
2 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 34:11
2 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 34:11
2 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 34:11
3 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
4 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:37
2 Jeriko Hutchinson 35:19
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 38:23

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Roberts 49:21

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 43:56
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with