These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo
7 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
8 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
4 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
4 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
5 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Christopher Bright United Finance
7 ? ?
8 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
9 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
11 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
13 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com
14 Mark Mandigo crank
15 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
16 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
17 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Masters Men 50+ Category 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccasker Portland Velo
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
3 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
4 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
6 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
8 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
10 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
11 John Forbes Cyclesport.com

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 David Mccasker Portland Velo
3 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
6 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad
8 Isaac King Team Highlander
9 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
10 John Lin Hammer Velo
11 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
12 John M. schmidt
13 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
14 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
17 Aaron King Capitol Velo
18 Davis Hand 1 Error
19 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
21 Jesse Merrithew
22 ? ?

Men Ssccu

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage
2 David German Hammer Velo
3 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
4 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage
6 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage
7 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage
9 Adam Artner Land Shark
10 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage
12 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
13 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
14 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
18 Bryan Richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
21 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
23 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
25 ? ?
26 ? ?
27 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
28 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
29 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
30 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
31 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
34 Eddie Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
35 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
36 Yans Bluds Bilo Geller
37 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers
38 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
39 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
40 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
3 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
4 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
7 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
8 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
4 Janet Howard O2 Endurance
5 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
6 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
8 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
9 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
11 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
12 Sarah Dorning

Women Ssccu

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Glover Bike Central
2 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com
3 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with