These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 23:02.67
2 Craig Kidd ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 23:05.66
3 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23:18.13
4 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:18.17
5 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 23:21.82
6 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 23:36.85
7 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 23:38.70
8 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:48.54
9 Brent Cannon Miduole/Barbacoa 24:06.19
10 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 24:30.78
11 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 24:31.16
12 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 24:38.10
13 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 24:39.37
14 Max Thompson VOS Racing 24:47.08
15 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 24:50.88
16 Scott Derdenger HDR Racing P/b Lombardi Sports 24:55.33
17 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 25:08.38
18 Rob Van kirk ICE/ID Kidney Inst/SE ID Gastroenterology 25:20.32
19 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 25:26.62
20 Gregg Strome Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 25:28.40
21 Steven Holland United Finance 25:31.21
22 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 25:35.36
23 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 25:37.80
24 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 25:44.22
25 Scott Seaton Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 25:45.59
26 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25:46.68
27 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 25:54.49
28 Brian Schilling UCJH Teton Orthopaedics Masters 25:58.27
29 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 26:02.41
30 Brian Harder teton ortho masters/the hub bikes 26:15.70
31 Craig Broberg HP Chiro/Scott's Cycles of Salem 26:19.36
32 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 26:20.75
33 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26:22.74
34 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic 26:24.02
35 Charles Collins ICE/IKI/SIEG 26:39.60
36 Ambrose Su Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 26:42.61
37 Matt Allen Unattached 26:50.50
38 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 27:14.90
39 Jim Pennington Dirty Fingers 27:59.86
40 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 28:28.92
41 Roger Joys United Finance 28:36.94
42 Michael King Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 28:48.94

Master Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:21.22
2 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 25:23.14
3 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 25:40.68
4 Mark Twight Twight Mark 25:53.13
5 Mark Llinares Teton Orthopeidics Masters 25:55.70
6 Christopher Isenberg Unattached 26:33.13
7 John Sorlie Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 26:40.89
8 Marcus Nedelmann APEX Racing 26:55.70
9 Brian Smith Teton Orthopaedics Masters 27:06.71
10 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:31.35
11 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 27:34.58
12 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 27:34.89
13 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 27:43.12
14 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 27:43.15
15 Joel Blatt Branford Bike 27:46.55
16 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 27:52.09
17 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 28:00.41
18 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 28:14.31
19 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:19.37
20 Lawrence Beck Unattached 28:24.04
21 Peter Rouse Seattle Cancer Care Alliance/Starbucks Racing 28:34.86
22 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 28:58.97
23 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 29:32.45
24 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks 30:33.27

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 27:40.44
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 28:16.45
3 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 28:40.77
4 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 30:16.02
5 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:16.21
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 30:19.95
7 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 31:13.33
8 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 31:28.92
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:28.14

Men - Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 21:28.91
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 21:33.71
3 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 21:34.92
4 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:38.96
5 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 21:53.03
6 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 21:54.41
7 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms 22:14.29
8 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 22:18.29
9 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 22:18.48
10 Shane Buysse SoCalCycling.com 22:20.19
11 Daniel Bechtold Bob's Bicycles.com 22:31.18
12 David Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance 22:36.02
13 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:36.90
14 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 22:41.94
15 Austin Z t allison Dogfish Racing 22:44.27
16 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:45.09
17 Kai Applequist Team Exergy 22:45.56
18 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 22:49.89
19 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 22:51.78
20 Taylor Kneuven Unattached 22:52.80
21 Craig Richey Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 22:55.96
22 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 23:08.10
23 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:12.98
24 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 23:16.61
25 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 23:18.98
26 Justin Mayfield Broken Spoke Cycling 23:26.94
27 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:28.38
28 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:30.30
29 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 23:30.74
30 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:32.26
31 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 23:33.80
32 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 23:37.03
33 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer 23:37.70
34 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 23:46.01
35 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 23:47.66
36 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23:49.02
37 Chris Stuart Team Exergy 23:50.83
38 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 23:50.90
39 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:52.13
40 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 23:58.31
41 Jason Riffle HP Chiro/Scott's Cycles of Salem 24:01.33
42 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 24:04.15
43 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 24:06.61
44 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 24:06.71
45 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 24:12.46
46 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities 24:12.47
47 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:16.08
48 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 24:20.19
49 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 24:26.91
50 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 24:29.55
51 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:29.69
52 Sloan Anderson Pro Air/HFA 24:30.96
53 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 24:34.31
54 Brad Morgan Gas/Intrinsik 24:41.08
55 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 24:44.40
56 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:45.02
57 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 24:49.47
58 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 24:49.49
59 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:00.52
60 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 25:00.97
61 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 25:03.04
62 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25:03.31
63 Scott Lipp G.A.S./Intrinsik 25:11.08
64 Daniel Sessford Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 25:44.52
65 Blake Wiedenheft Gas/Intrinsik 25:50.00
66 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25:51.43
67 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 26:04.96
68 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 26:06.95
69 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopedic 26:14.20
70 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 26:29.25
71 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26:29.45
72 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27:17.70
73 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 27:20.19
74 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:32.88
75 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 27:36.27
76 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 28:29.47
77 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy 28:49.03
78 Alexandre Lussier Gas/Intrinsik 28:56.62
79 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio 30:36.24
80 Remi Mcmanus Team Exergy 35:33.43

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 23:35.06
2 Jordan Cullen MBRC/Flanders 23:36.10
3 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 23:47.15
4 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:04.83
5 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Racing 24:10.30
6 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:11.33
7 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 24:14.31
8 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:18.17
9 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 24:25.75
10 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41 24:29.20
11 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 24:30.87
12 Julian Fowkes Canyon Bicycles 24:31.48
13 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com 24:35.17
14 Darrell Kohli Team Geargrinder 24:35.55
15 Jeff Perrin Black Sheep Junior Cycling, Colorado 24:37.51
16 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 24:44.19
17 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 24:46.19
18 Greg Carter Second Ascent 24:50.17
19 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 24:53.51
20 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 24:54.50
21 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 24:56.94
22 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic 25:04.25
23 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 25:07.75
24 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 25:13.03
25 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 25:15.32
26 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41 25:15.36
27 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25:20.96
28 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 25:26.57
29 Sean Hassinger Unattached 25:32.00
30 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 25:33.63
31 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 25:36.52
32 Matt Beeter Larson Miller Broken Spoke 25:40.37
33 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca 25:43.31
34 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25:47.39
35 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 25:53.44
36 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 25:53.57
37 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25:54.13
38 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 26:10.17
39 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 26:23.90
40 Whitfield Hartz Broken Spoke Cycling 26:27.50
41 Juan Quintero Unattached 26:32.95
42 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 26:37.54
43 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters 26:39.88
44 Johannas Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 26:49.17
45 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 26:55.45
46 Andy Su Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 26:56.13
47 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 26:58.80
48 Erik Peterson Raleigh/RCR 26:59.04
49 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 27:02.77
50 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 27:08.18
51 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 27:12.40
52 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 27:17.57
53 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27:17.97
54 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopedic 27:38.69
55 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 27:46.00
56 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 28:13.26
57 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 28:15.10
58 Jason Hobson ZteaM 28:21.79
59 Colin Mullane Land Shark 28:58.58
60 Andrew Utz HP Chiro/Scott's Cycles of Salem 30:06.85
61 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 32:04.82
62 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 42:46.72

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopedics 24:04.89
2 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 24:25.91
3 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:51.65
4 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Cycling 25:00.18
5 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:29.54
6 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 25:37.50
7 David Henry Unattached 25:42.22
8 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training 25:42.94
9 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:49.31
10 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 25:55.63
11 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 25:59.65
12 Michael P austin L'Ecole No.41/Wheatland Wheelers 26:04.92
13 Stephen Henry Unattached 26:13.10
14 Garth Jackson 26:13.53
15 Mike Pritchard Cucina Fresca 26:13.85
16 James Anderson Collision 1 26:15.56
17 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26:18.46
18 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 26:21.47
19 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26:21.48
20 Scott Heather Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 26:22.34
21 Charles Warner Victory Velo 26:25.80
22 Nathan Frederickson Cucina Fresca 26:34.65
23 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26:42.50
24 Josh Sherven Unattached 26:43.68
25 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 26:45.62
26 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 26:53.37
27 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26:54.17
28 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 26:56.47
29 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 27:03.53
30 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic 27:12.81
31 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 27:14.14
32 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 27:14.59
33 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:18.32
34 Loren Henry Unattached 27:18.73
35 Eddie Sahyoun Victory Velo 27:20.38
36 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 27:29.76
37 Sam Bliss Unattached 27:32.22
38 Josip Belavic Unattached 27:32.76
39 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com 27:46.87
40 Don Miller Collision1 28:04.67
41 David Miller New York University 28:06.82
42 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 28:11.48
43 Joseph Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 28:19.49
44 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 28:28.69
45 Matt Radich Dr Will Bars 28:29.31
46 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic 28:30.88
47 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 28:30.98
48 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 28:36.04
49 John Bliss Sofa Kings 29:03.59
50 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 29:57.54
51 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 30:01.02
52 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 30:41.99
53 David Castor Collision 1 31:02.16
54 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 31:34.60

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 26:43.25
2 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 26:57.65
3 Anna grace Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27:18.22
4 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 27:33.35
5 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:37.75
6 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca 27:57.14
7 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 28:09.12
8 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:10.82
9 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca 28:20.38
10 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 28:23.56
11 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 28:24.35
12 Sabrina Hirsch motofish racing 28:30.90
13 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:33.35
14 Molly Mullane Land Shark 28:51.04
15 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 29:09.93
16 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 29:15.55
17 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29:44.69
18 Courtenay Mcfadden WWU Cycling 30:13.78

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:34.83
2 Erica Loder Veloforma 28:24.29
3 Katherine Scott-smith Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 29:16.99
4 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 29:23.30
5 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 29:31.36
6 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 29:59.06
7 Brooke Bauer Paul's Cycling Way of LIfe 30:00.36
8 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 30:58.06
9 Claire Kline Pilchuck Cycle/Collision One 31:19.51
10 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 31:21.78
11 Beth Kobza Boise State Cycling Club 31:22.77
12 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 31:33.21
13 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 32:38.63
14 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 32:53.00
15 Eva Van deusen Ironclad Performance Wear 35:01.39
16 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 40:54.78

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs- Bicycles.com 24:35.30
2 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 25:36.10
3 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 25:41.77
4 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 26:07.59
5 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 26:11.21
6 Susan Peithman Veloforma 26:20.43
7 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 26:26.86
8 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 26:38.65
9 Kris Walker ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 26:46.79
10 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 26:47.65
11 Kristine Brynjolfson Cucina Fresca 27:01.29
12 Kristen Hetzel Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 27:44.99
13 Elise Huggins Veloforma 28:02.45
14 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 29:06.73

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with