These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Masuda crank 1:40:21
2 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:40:22
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 1:40:23
4 Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized 1:40:23
5 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:40:23
6 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:40:24
7 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:40:24
8 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:40:24
9 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:40:24
10 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 1:40:24
11 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:40:24
12 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 1:40:25
13 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:40:25
14 Cristian Fuentes crank 1:40:25
15 Ben Johnson 1:40:25
16 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 1:40:28
17 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:40:29
18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:40:29
19 ? ? 1:40:30
20 Mckenzie Sampson Trail Head Cycles 1:40:30
21 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:40:32
22 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:40:32
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:40:32
24 David Mackintosh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:40:33
25 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1:40:35
26 Christopher Brown Rapha/River City Bicycles 1:40:36
27 Adan Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:40:37
28 Davis Hand Unattached 1:40:37
29 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:40:38
30 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 1:40:39
31 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 1:40:44
32 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:40:45
33 Mike Selinger Trail Head Cycles 1:40:45
34 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:40:48
35 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:41:09
36 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:41:14
37 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 1:41:18
38 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:41:43
39 Daniel Moreno 1:46:01
40 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:46:01
41 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:05:54

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 1:54:42
2 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 1:54:43
3 Will Hawkins 1:54:44
4 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:54:46
5 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:54:47
6 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 1:54:48
7 Jake Akerberg Trinity Bikes 1:54:48
8 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:54:48
9 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:54:49
10 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 1:54:51
11 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 1:54:51
12 Jeff Crawford 1:54:53
13 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1:54:53
14 Jordan Muller Unattached 1:54:56
15 Ryan Garner Evviva 1:54:56
16 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:54:56
17 Daniel Sharp 1:54:57
18 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 1:54:58
19 Ray Fiori 1:54:58
20 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:54:59
21 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 1:55:00
22 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:55:00
23 Spencer Follen Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1:55:01
24 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 1:55:01
25 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:55:07
26 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:55:07
27 Eduardo Guerrero Unattached 1:55:22
28 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 1:55:29
29 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:55:30
30 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:55:34
31 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 1:55:38
32 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:55:51
33 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 1:56:08
34 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:56:13
35 Stephen Salter 1:56:14
36 Galen Blair Reed College 1:56:47
37 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 1:56:59
38 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 1:56:59
39 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:00:35
40 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:02:25
41 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 2:04:12
42 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo 2:05:26
43 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo 2:05:26
44 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:06:27

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:47:51
2 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:48:44
3 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 1:51:09
4 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:51:10
5 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:51:10
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:51:12
7 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:51:13
8 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 1:51:16
9 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 1:51:17
10 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1:51:17
11 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 1:51:18
12 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 1:51:18
13 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:51:20
14 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:51:20
15 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:51:21
16 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:51:23
17 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:51:23
18 Prats David 1:51:24
19 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:51:28
20 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:51:33
21 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 1:51:33
22 Scott Carroll Team Dirt 1:51:34
23 Greg Lunieuski 1:51:36
24 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:51:38
25 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:51:43
26 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:51:45
27 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra 1:51:46
28 Kyle Kotwica 1:51:47
29 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:51:47
30 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar 1:51:47
31 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:51:47
32 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:51:55
33 Mark Magilner 1:52:03
34 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:52:03
35 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:52:11
36 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:52:16
37 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:52:44
38 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:53:23
39 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:53:50
40 Derek Mccammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:54:02
41 Michael Squire Unattached 1:55:30
42 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 2:00:10
43 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 2:06:32
44 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:06:44
45 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:23:44

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Knight 1:51:12
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 1:51:17
3 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 1:51:18
4 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:51:19
5 Casey Patton 1:51:21
6 John Slawta Land Shark 1:51:23
7 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:51:24
8 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:51:30
9 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:51:34
10 Rick Upton crank 1:51:43
11 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:51:54
12 Joe Hamilton 1:52:10
13 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:54:21
14 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 2:00:38
15 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 2:07:45
16 Nathaniel Wells 2:14:25
17 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:20:09
18 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:23:20
19 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:24:00
DNF Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:54:44

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:51:24
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:58:17
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:59:45
4 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:07:45
5 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:16:54

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:28:35
2 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 1:30:53
3 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:32:25
4 Tess Wier Kestrel 1:35:26
5 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:45:44
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:49:51
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:54:26

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2:19:56
2 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:19:57
3 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:20:18
4 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2:20:18
5 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:20:19
6 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:20:20
7 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:20:20
8 Michael Benno Dark Horse 2:20:20
9 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:20:20
10 Steven Wikssens Herriott Sports Performance 2:20:21
11 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2:20:21
12 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:20:21
13 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:20:21
14 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:20:21
15 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 2:20:22
16 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:20:22
17 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 2:20:22
18 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:20:22
19 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:20:23
20 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:20:25
21 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:20:26
22 Ciliff Haeberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 2:20:27
23 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 2:20:27
24 Josh Lagrange 2:20:28
25 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:20:29
26 Mathew Braun Audi 2:20:30
27 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:20:30
28 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:20:30
29 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:20:30
30 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 2:20:32
31 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:20:32
32 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:20:34
33 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:20:35
34 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 2:20:39
35 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:20:40
36 Patrick Means Team S+M 2:20:41
37 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:20:42
38 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:20:43
39 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 2:20:44
40 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 2:20:44
41 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 2:20:45
42 ? ? Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:20:45
43 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2:20:48
44 Greg Tyler Unattached 2:20:48
45 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:20:49
46 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2:20:50
47 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 2:20:53
48 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 2:20:53
49 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:20:58
50 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 2:21:06
51 Luke Demoe 2:21:11
52 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:21:14
53 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:21:15
54 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:21:44
55 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 2:22:00
56 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:22:00
57 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:24:19
58 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One 2:27:11
59 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:28:32
60 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:28:34
61 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 2:28:34
DNF Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 2:08:07
2 Mackenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:08:36
3 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2:09:41
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2:09:43
5 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:09:44
6 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:09:45
7 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:09:45
8 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:50
9 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:59
10 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:10:04
11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 2:10:04
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:10:32
13 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:20:26
14 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 2:26:53

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 2:08:07
2 Mackenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:08:36
3 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:08:50
4 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2:09:41
5 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2:09:43
6 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:09:44
7 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:09:45
8 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:09:45
9 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:09:46
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:46
11 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:50
12 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:59
13 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:10:04
14 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 2:10:04
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:10:32
16 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:13:17
17 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 2:14:28
18 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:17:33
19 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:20:26
20 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 2:26:53
21 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:26:57
22 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:21:25
2 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:21:26
3 Beth Ann orton Team S+M 1:21:27
4 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:21:31
5 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:21:32
6 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:21:32
7 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 1:21:33
8 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:21:34
9 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 1:21:40
10 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:23:40
11 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:24:28
12 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 1:25:08
13 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:27:05
14 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:28:31
15 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 1:28:35
16 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:30:12
17 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 1:30:30
18 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:30:55
19 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:31:24
20 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:35:26
21 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:35:45
22 Kate Massey Filth and Fury 1:38:25
23 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:39:27
24 Katy Giombolini 1:39:33
25 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:58:46
DNF Terra Brown

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:08:50
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:09:46
3 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:09:46
4 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:13:17
5 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 2:14:28
6 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:17:33
7 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:26:57
8 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with