These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Skriver Unattached
2 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team
3 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Campbell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 T-roy Brown Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Craig Keller Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Nikolas Heagy Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Zach Wiens Portland Triathlon Club
7 Justin Watkins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Bukie Mabayoje RAO/Imperial River Racing
9 Lucas Adkins RAO/Imperial River Racing
10 Matthew Johnson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Allen Kraft crank
3 Damion Miller Chinook Cycling Club
4 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Dean Anderson crank
3 Jim Ryan RAO/Imperial River Racing
4 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing
5 Don Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing
6 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hoffman Chinook Cycling Club

Tandem Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve/jeffrey Matson/patterson Old Town Bicycles

Tandem Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Sara Schmitt Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Joann Symonette Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Michelle Gemayel Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Jennifer Gilstrap Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Alexandra Danielson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Catherine Eastman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Jennifer Woodruff Unattached
4 Linda Johnson

Women 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing
DNF Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with