These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Conner Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
8 Austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
11 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Aldous Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
9 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
11 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
13 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
14 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
15 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
16 Nick Blacklock crank
17 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
18 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
19 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
20 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
6 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
7 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
8 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Greg Stokes
10 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
13 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
17 Joe Malibu kim Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
19 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Doug Brecht crank
22 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu
24 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo
27 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
28 Bob Moore

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
2 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana
3 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
4 Casey Patton
5 J.michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
6 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
7 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
10 Joe Hamilton
11 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized
12 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
13 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
14 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Terry Knight
17 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
18 Tracy Marks na
19 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Terrance Brown
5 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
6 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
7 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
8 Jim Kenney Team Rose City
9 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Donald Coker
12 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
3 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
4 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
2 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
5 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
7 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
9 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 John Leonard VC Roger
12 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One
13 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
14 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
16 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
19 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
20 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
22 Mathew Braun Audi
23 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team
24 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 Stephen Lockwood
27 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
28 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
29 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
30 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
33 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
34 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
36 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers
37 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
39 Michael Benno Dark Horse
40 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
41 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
42 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
43 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
44 Peter Hagerty Dark Horse
45 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
46 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team
47 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing
3 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Austin Aske Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
7 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 Chris Thomas Dark Horse
9 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
12 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
13 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
14 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
16 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle
17 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
18 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
21 Bennett Shane Unattached
22 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
23 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
24 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
26 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
27 Cristian Fuentes crank
28 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
29 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
30 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
31 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
32 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
33 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
34 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club
35 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
36 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
37 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
38 Christopher Connely Biowheels
39 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
40 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
41 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mccolloch
2 Robert K brown
3 Matt Edler crank
4 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
5 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
7 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
9 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo
10 Mike Snelson Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
12 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling
14 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
16 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo
17 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Ed Reagan crank
19 Matt Bloom Sunset Cycles
20 Derek Swanson
21 Christian Braun Portland State University
22 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo
23 Nick Hudson Portland State University
24 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Jesse Merrithew
27 Geoff Grummon crank
28 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
29 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
30 Craig Speck
31 Stephen Helt
32 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Monteleone
2 Nick Gilbert Unattached
3 Tim Simundza
4 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Jake Szymanski 29nSngl
7 Robert Wolcott
8 Alex Lygo
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
10 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Phil Webster
12 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
13 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Justin Philips
15 Jared Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Todd Glasgow
17 Alan Phan
18 Anthony Colistro Planet X p/b On One
19 Randall Fransen
20 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Kyle Bergman
22 Mark Mandigo
23 Grant Marquart
24 Mark Bailey
25 Colin Ross Portland State University
26 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Charles Barrett
29 Trevor Bingham
30 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
5 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo
6 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
3 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
4 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
7 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
8 Rebecca Rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters
9 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
10 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
11 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
12 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
13 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
15 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
16 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
17 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
18 Sally Loughridge Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
19 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima
20 Paisley Meekin Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 Abby Noon
23 Katie Saucier
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with