These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:55:05.9
2 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:56:20.1
3 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:58:32.2
4 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:02:18.8
5 Zhaolong Wu 1:03:23.4
6 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:04:45.2
7 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:04:58.0
8 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club 1:07:12.0

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:55:38.8
2 Matt Mallet 0:58:21.1
3 John Grandits Apex Racing Team 0:59:49.4
4 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:32.1
5 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 1:00:43.5
6 Nick Gilbert Unattached 1:02:20.7
7 Nick Hudson Portland State University 1:03:34.3
8 Eduardo Guerrero Unattached 1:04:04.0
9 Christian Braun Portland State University 1:05:48.9
10 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:05:59.2
11 Morgan Christensen 1:08:52.5
12 Scott Swanson 1:08:57.5
13 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:51.1
14 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:57.7
15 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team 1:23:54.4
16 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:41.2

Eddy Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 0:58:58.6
2 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:59:32.0
3 Jonathan Sharp 1:00:46.7
4 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:08.2
5 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade 1:06:53.3
6 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:42.8
7 Michael Jones 1:10:12.8
8 David Prats Unattached 1:10:47.7
9 David Stabler Zone 5 1:13:27.0

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:27:44.7

Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53:26.3
2 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59:54.2

Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denny Rowe iii Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:59:59.2
2 Todd Arnold 1:04:18.0
3 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 1:19:05.7
4 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 1:20:38.5

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:58:37.2
2 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:58:54.8
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:59:01.9
4 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:59:20.5
5 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:00:39.0
6 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:01:06.8
7 Joe Tysoe 1:01:40.8
8 Rob Annen 1:02:18.3
9 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 1:03:49.5

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:54:56.3
2 Mark Bradley Unattached 1:01:18.8
3 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:03:08.8
4 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:03:45.7
5 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:03:59.0
6 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:05.5
7 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:06:53.8
8 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 1:07:02.3
9 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:13:41.5
10 Mark Janeba 1:17:48.1
11 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:32:28.7

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Bennett 1:03:42.5
2 Garth Mckay 1:06:28.1
3 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:39.3
4 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:08:47.2
5 Mark Edlen 1:08:57.6
6 Ray Anderson Unattached 1:09:04.7
7 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:08.5
8 Russell Morton 1:11:07.7
9 Rod Wanker 1:14:09.8
10 Ken Colliflower 1:14:16.5
11 Roger Nelson crank 1:16:57.9
12 Tom Andersen Zone5 1:18:05.8
13 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 1:22:56.3
14 Tom Dean 1:24:15.4
15 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:25:46.3
16 Loren Russell 1:30:07.9
17 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 1:33:15.9

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 1:00:14.0
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:01:16.9
3 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:06:57.7

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:50:28.8
2 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:50:38.6
3 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:53:20.8
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:54:12.2
5 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:54:16.3
6 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:54:28.2
7 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:14.1
8 Patrick Means Team S+M 0:57:16.8
9 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 1:02:49.1

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:05:12.9
2 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:08:14.9
3 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:16:58.5
DNF Molly Macgraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:00:00.0

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:09:17.8
2 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:09:39.3
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:10:41.9
4 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:10:51.0
5 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:11:33.8
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:18:03.4
7 Taryn Hand Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:18:32.5
8 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:19:11.3
9 Sarah Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:22:16.7
10 Tiffonie Carroll 1:27:34.5
DNF Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:00:00.0

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Chang 1:15:51.3
2 Stacey Royce Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:39:27.1

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:08:40.0
2 Laura Wanker 1:28:46.8

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:17:53.8
2 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 1:22:39.7
3 Sherry Sisson 1:44:55.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with