These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Eddy Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:34
1 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:34
1 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:34
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:34
2 Nile Drieling Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:04
2 David Shortreed Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:04
2 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:04
2 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:04

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:07
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:07
1 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:07
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:00:55
2 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:00:55
2 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:00:55
3 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:34
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:34
3 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:34
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:34

Men 160-199

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Earl Land Shark 53:04
1 Richard Hogan Land Shark 53:04
1 Glen Gann Land Shark 53:04
1 John Slawta Land Shark 53:04
2 Allen Kraft crank 54:20
2 Dean Anderson crank 54:20
2 Nick Blacklock crank 54:20
2 David Masuda crank 54:20
3 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 54:54
3 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 54:54
3 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 54:54
3 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 54:54
4 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58:36
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58:36
4 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58:36
4 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58:36

Men 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Kraft 0:56:29
1 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 0:56:29
1 Bruce Carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 0:56:29
1 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 0:56:29
2 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1:00:10
2 Brian List Bike Central 1:00:10
2 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 1:00:10
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 1:00:10
3 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC 1:01:59
3 Kirk Whitman 1:01:59
3 John Tess Tempo/KWC 1:01:59
3 Mark Edlen 1:01:59
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 1:03:27
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:03:27
4 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:03:27
4 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:03:27

Men 240+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Rich Team Rose City 0:56:02
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 0:56:02
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:56:02
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0:56:02
2 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:01:21
2 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:01:21
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:01:21
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:01:21

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 53:16
1 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 53:16
1 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 53:16
1 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 53:16
2 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:57
2 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:57
2 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:57
2 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:57

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:30
1 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:30
1 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:30
1 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:30
2 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One 1:00:00
2 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 1:00:00
2 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:00:00
2 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 1:00:00
3 Jeffrey Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:14
3 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:14
3 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:14
3 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:03:14
4 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team 1:04:49
4 Jonathan Backer Life Cycle Racing Team 1:04:49
4 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 1:04:49
4 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 1:04:49
5 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 1:05:25
5 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 1:05:25
5 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 1:05:25
5 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 1:05:25
6 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:56
6 R Dean bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:56
6 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:56
6 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:56

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English English Cycles 0:47:35
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:47:35
1 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 0:47:35
2 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:48:31
2 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:48:31
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:48:31
2 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:48:31
3 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:41
3 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:41
3 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:41
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:41
4 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:49:58
4 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:49:58
4 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:49:58
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:49:58
5 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:51:15
5 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:51:15
5 Sage Freeman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:51:15
5 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:51:15
6 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:54:42
6 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:54:42
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:54:42
6 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:54:42
7 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:02:20
7 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:02:20
7 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:02:20
7 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:02:20
DNF Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 0:56:42
1 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 0:56:42
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 0:56:42
1 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 0:56:42
2 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:57:28
2 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:57:28
2 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:57:28
2 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:57:28
3 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0:58:08
3 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0:58:08
3 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0:58:08
3 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0:58:08
4 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:07:13
4 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:07:13
4 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:07:13
4 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:07:13

Women 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:14:46
1 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:14:46
1 Signe Wright "Melissa Boyd Flo Libowi
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:14:46

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 1:02:25
1 Danielle Curran Poplollies 1:02:25
1 Michele Gladieux Michele Gladieux 1:02:25
1 Kathryn Bork Poplollies 1:02:25
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:10:06
2 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:10:06
2 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:10:06
3 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 1:20:54
3 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 1:20:54
3 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima 1:20:54
3 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 1:20:54

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 1:03:50
1 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:03:50
1 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:03:50
1 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:03:50
2 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:05:44
2 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:05:44
2 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:05:44
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1:05:44
3 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:07:09
3 Angelicque White 1:07:09
3 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 1:07:09
3 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:07:09
4 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1:07:32
4 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 1:07:32
4 Ward Carrie 1:07:32
4 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies 1:07:32
5 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:19:00
5 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:19:00
5 Julie Ann smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:19:00
6 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:23:33
6 Katy Giombolini 1:23:33
6 Deven Dmith 1:23:33
6 Dawnetta Rios 1:23:33
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with