These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 35+ 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Benno Dark Horse 13:10:50.0
2 Sean Phillips 13:10:50.4
3 Aaron Larin 13:10:57.0
4 Scott Powell Dark Horse 13:11:19.1
5 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:12:23.7
6 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 13:12:38.6
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:12:47.4
8 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13:12:47.4
9 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:12:47.7
10 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 13:12:47.7
11 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 13:12:47.8
12 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse 13:12:47.9
13 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 13:12:47.9
14 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13:12:48.1
15 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 13:12:48.2
16 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 13:12:48.2
17 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 13:12:48.3
18 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 13:12:48.3
19 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:12:48.8
20 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:12:49.0
21 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:12:49.2
22 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 13:12:49.3
23 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 13:12:49.4
24 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 13:12:49.6
25 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 13:12:50.6
26 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:12:50.9
27 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 13:12:51.8
28 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:12:52.0
29 Alex Rosenart 13:12:53.0
30 Matthew Matthew 13:13:01.7
31 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 13:13:10.4
32 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:13:18.4
33 Yann Blindert Isabel 13:13:18.8
34 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:13:31.1
35 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:13:34.6
36 Erik Andersen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 13:13:47.8
37 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:15:00.8
38 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:20:33.8
39 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13:27:42.3
40 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 13:27:42.4
41 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:28:24.1
42 Joe Zauner 13:30:08.7
43 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:30:14.5
44 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:33:27.8
45 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:33:27.8
46 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11:55:12.2
2 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 11:55:12.2
3 Brian List Bike Central 11:55:13.3
4 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 11:55:20.7
5 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 11:55:23.5
6 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:55:23.6
7 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 11:55:25.2
8 Ronald Jones 11:55:26.9
9 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 11:55:32.1
10 Andreas Gute 11:55:47.7
11 Doug Brecht crank
12 Daniel Caldwell
13 Tracy Marks na
14 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 Sean Vali
16 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Mark Bothe

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Unattached
2 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club
4 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac King 12:03:01.5
2 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling 12:03:02.9
3 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12:03:03.9
4 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 12:03:04.0
5 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:03:04.5
6 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:03:04.6
7 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:03:06.8
8 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 12:03:09.1
9 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 12:03:11.2
10 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 12:03:17.2
11 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:03:25.3
12 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 12:03:28.0
13 Tim Tseng 12:03:29.2
14 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12:03:49.1
15 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12:03:50.5
16 ? ?
17 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
18 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu
2 Jordan King
3 April Kincade

Senior Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter 13:39:19.2
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 13:39:19.5
3 Brian Hitchcock 13:39:19.6
4 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:39:19.7
5 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:39:19.8
6 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13:39:19.8
7 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 13:39:19.9
8 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:39:20.0
9 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 13:39:20.2
10 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 13:39:20.2
11 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:39:20.3
12 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13:39:20.3
13 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:39:20.6
14 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 13:39:20.7
15 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:39:20.9
16 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13:39:21.0
17 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:39:21.0
18 Peter Buco Adrian Richardson Fan Club 13:39:21.0
19 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13:39:21.1
20 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 13:39:21.3
21 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13:39:21.4
22 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13:39:21.6
23 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13:39:21.6
24 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:39:21.9
25 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 13:39:21.9
26 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:39:22.2
27 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 13:39:22.3
28 David Robinson 13:39:22.6
29 Mathew Braun Audi 13:39:22.8
30 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13:39:23.3
31 Andrew Coe 13:39:23.8
32 Lang Reynolds 13:39:31.8
33 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13:39:32.0
34 Greg Tyler Unattached 13:39:40.9
35 Dave Davis Ironclad/Yakima 13:39:40.9
36 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 13:39:48.5
37 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:40:11.1
38 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 13:40:11.2
39 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
40 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
41 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
43 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima
2 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten
3 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
10 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Macgraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
5 Mallory Tyler
6 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
9 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
14 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima
3 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
8 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Jen Powell
10 Meghan Fischer

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with