These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22:30
2 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 22:31
3 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 22:49
4 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 22:52
5 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 22:54
6 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 22:54
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 23:01
8 Stephen Henry 23:03
9 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 23:03
10 Robert Hargrove 23:09
11 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 23:13
12 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 23:17
13 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23:26
14 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 23:29
15 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 23:31
16 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 23:33
17 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 23:37
18 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 23:38
19 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 23:47
20 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 23:51
21 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 23:52
22 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 23:53
23 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar 23:54
24 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 24:06
25 Cristian Fuentes crank 24:27
26 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 24:29
27 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24:33
28 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24:46
29 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 24:54
30 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 24:58
31 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 25:03
32 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 25:18
33 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 25:26
34 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25:31
35 Tony Coca 25:38
36 Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 25:45
37 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 26:02
38 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26:11
39 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 26:18
40 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 26:21
41 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 26:23
42 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 26:28
43 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26:52
44 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 26:59
45 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 27:05
46 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:09
47 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 28:24
48 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 29:01
49 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:33
50 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 29:38
51 Bennett Shane 32:36
52 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 33:05

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 23:48
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 25:20
3 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25:25
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 26:09
5 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 26:14
6 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 26:34
7 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27:19
8 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 28:05
9 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 30:34
10 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31:04

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 26:31
2 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima 27:06
3 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30:19
4 ? ?

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 22:33
2 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 22:51
3 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 23:21
4 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 23:38
5 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:18
6 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 24:24
7 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:25
8 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:26
9 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 24:26
10 Trevor Moon 24:29
11 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 24:50
12 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 24:56
13 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 25:01
14 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 25:09
15 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:11
16 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25:32
17 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:40
18 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 25:41
19 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 25:41
20 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25:48
21 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 25:50
22 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 25:56
23 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 25:58
24 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 26:10
25 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 26:17
26 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:32
27 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 26:36
28 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 26:49
29 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 26:50
30 Nick Hudson Portland State University 27:04
31 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27:10
32 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27:51
33 Michael Heidenreich 27:53
34 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 28:13
35 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28:21
36 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28:23
37 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 28:51
38 Joseph French Lost Highway 29:09
39 Chris Scanlon 29:12
40 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:19
41 Will Hahn 30:00

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 21:28
2 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 21:43
3 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing 21:49
4 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 22:09
5 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 22:57
6 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 22:59
7 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 23:04
8 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 23:06
9 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 23:10
10 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 23:14
11 Michael Rushton 23:14
12 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 23:17
13 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 23:31
14 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 23:32
15 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23:33
16 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23:36
17 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 23:43
18 Corey Anderson Solo 23:44
19 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 23:53
20 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24:19
21 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 24:44
22 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 24:48
23 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24:57
24 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 25:06
25 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26:13
26 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 26:17
27 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 35:24

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 24:28
2 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 24:54
3 Michael P austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 25:03
4 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:27
5 Jeff Hunteman 25:38
6 Jonathan Sharp 27:23
7 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 28:06
8 Charles Barrett 31:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21:14
2 Zach Heskett 21:36
3 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:38
4 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:40
5 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:45
6 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21:46
7 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:55
8 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 22:02
9 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 22:03
10 Kaler Marshall 22:05
11 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 22:05
12 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 22:05
13 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22:09
14 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 22:13
15 Steven Davis Spy Giant 22:15
16 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 22:15
17 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 22:16
18 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 22:23
19 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22:24
20 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 22:35
21 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22:40
22 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 22:42
23 Josh Lagrange 22:42
24 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 22:46
25 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 22:49
26 Tavish Taylor Audi 22:50
27 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 22:50
28 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 22:52
29 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22:57
30 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 23:00
31 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:03
32 Brent Carlson Audi 23:06
33 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 23:09
34 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 23:10
35 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23:11
36 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23:12
37 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 23:24
38 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:25
39 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 23:31
40 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 23:32
41 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 23:36
42 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 23:39
43 Andrew Coe 23:47
44 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 23:54
45 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 23:55
46 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 24:01
47 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 24:04
48 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:37
49 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:58
50 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 24:58
51 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25:43
52 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 25:49
53 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 25:56
54 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 28:04
55 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 28:59
56 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35:47
57 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36:17

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 23:27
2 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 24:05
3 Heather Albert Team Rep 24:09
4 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 24:11
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 25:28
6 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 25:34
7 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 26:09
8 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26:18
9 Izette Swan Team Group Health 26:41
10 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 26:49
11 Betsy Cordes 27:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with