These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Michael Metz

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jeffrey Burgin
4 Cole Gardner
5 Pau Turina

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team

Masters Men 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
2 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Geoff Grummon crank
4 John Droege Filth and Fury
5 John M. schmidt Planet X p/b On One
6 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
7 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
8 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
10 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
12 Bartholomew Martin
13 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
14 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Ed Reagan crank
16 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Michael Cole
18 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
19 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 David Arnold
21 Mark Mandigo
22 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
DNF Jonathan Modie Team S+M
DNF Matt Gilman Team S+M

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
2 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
3 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
4 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
5 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
9 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
10 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA
11 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
12 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
14 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 Michael Benno Dark Horse
16 Brent Casady
17 T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
18 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
22 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima
23 Nate Magaret
24 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
26 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
27 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling

Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Fawcett
2 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Mike Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
8 Bruce Carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
9 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
10 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF Greg Estes Hammer Velo

Masters Women 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Masters Women 40+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Stots West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Adam Branfman
5 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
6 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
8 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Dan Bechold
14 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
16 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
17 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
18 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
20 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
21 Stephen Lockwood
22 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
23 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
25 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
26 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Brandt Hueser
DNF Michael Benno Dark Horse
DNF Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
DNF David Roth West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
DNF David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
2 Chris Thomas Dark Horse
3 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
5 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
7 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
8 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Robert K brown
13 David Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
15 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
18 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
19 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
20 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
22 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
24 Christopher Connelly
25 Julie Krasniak
26 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
28 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
29 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
31 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
32 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
33 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
34 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
35 Michael Wise Dark Horse
36 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
39 Brent Casady
40 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
41 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
43 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
44 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
DNF Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Wood Team Dirt
2 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
6 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Adam Vogt Portland State University
9 Jeff Marain
10 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike
11 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
12 Nick Manz
13 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
14 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
15 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Derek Cardinale Skyberry
17 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Branson Shafer Guinness Cycling Team
19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Randall Fransen
21 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
22 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
23 Stephen Salter
24 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
25 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
26 Jake Gartland
27 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
29 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Isaac Forquer
31 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One
32 Adam Chully
33 Aaron King Capitol Velo
34 Colin Ross Portland State University
35 Andrew Hadd
DNF Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
DNF Sidney Walters
DNF Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
DNF Bill Dolan

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
8 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
9 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
10 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
11 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
13 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
11 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
12 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
13 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
14 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
15 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
16 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
17 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
18 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima
6 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
7 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
9 Annie Bertucio
10 Meghan Fischer
11 Starr Walker GPM Sport
12 Kara Helgren Portland State University
13 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
14 Katie Saucier

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with