These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
2 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
3 Nate Henson Bend Endurance Academy
4 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Josh Lagrange
4 Ryan Mckean
5 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
7 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Todd Fawcett
9 Steve Schwalber Dark Horse
10 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
11 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Barry Ironmonger Bike Sale.com
13 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
14 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo
15 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
17 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
2 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Dale Allen Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Owen Twitchell
5 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
6 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
7 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
8 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
9 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
10 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
11 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
12 Paul Mccumber
13 Raymond Beard
14 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin
2 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
4 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro Strong
5 Steven Davis Spy Giant
6 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Ryan Mckean
9 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
12 Josh Lagrange
13 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
15 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Zach Heskett
DNF David Robinson
DNF Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
6 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo
7 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Brian Fox University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
4 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
5 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
6 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Sean Wilson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
9 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
10 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
11 Jacob Scott
12 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
13 Nate Wyeth Trinity Bikes

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
3 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
6 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
7 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with