These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hargrove Mighty Riders 4:23:04
2 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 4:23:04
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:23:40
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:23:40
5 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:23:40
6 David Dimarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:23:40
7 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 4:23:40
8 Cory Ostertag Mighty Riders 4:23:40
9 Greg Bennett 4:37:56
10 Dave Clark 4:37:56
11 Lars Jorstad 4:37:56
12 Tom Sanborn Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:37:56
13 Sasha Lacey 4:37:56
14 Damien Waugh Mighty Riders 4:37:56
15 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 4:52:34
16 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 4:52:34
17 Troy Cross 4:54:47
18 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:54:49
19 Kyle Kotwica 4:55:46
20 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 4:57:48
21 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 4:57:50
22 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4:57:50
23 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:57:50
24 William Mcmahon 4:57:56
25 Dave Collins Mighty Riders 4:58:01
26 Aakash Johari Mighty Riders 5:12:38
27 Dennis Sibilia-young 5:17:41
28 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5:21:16
29 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 5:21:50
30 John Messman 5:27:33
31 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 5:29:54
32 Alastair Murray 5:36:09
33 Randy Pratt 5:41:40
34 William Hall 5:41:42
35 Scott Masters Portland Velo Racing Team 5:42:20
36 Mark Zylstra 5:44:52
37 Rob Zylstra 5:44:54
38 Matt Baumann Rolf Prima 6:02:26
39 Andrew Thies 6:02:26
40 Joel Wilson 6:02:37
41 Paul Blint 6:14:11
42 Kyle Gunsul 6:19:45
43 James Newman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6:19:45
44 Mike Ripley Team Dirt 6:41:45
45 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 6:56:05
46 Jeffrey Sprague 6:58:58
47 Mike Harshbarger 7:07:46
48 Tom Spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7:20:05
49 Sat Ganesha s khalsa 7:34:44
50 David Sarett 7:38:25

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:37:56
2 Rachel Mcbride 4:37:56
3 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4:52:34
4 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5:17:40
5 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:42:20
6 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 5:50:25
7 Bridget Hildreth Team Vaughn 5:51:03
8 Kathy Herrmann 6:19:45
9 Rebecca Arthur 7:18:20
10 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7:20:07

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with