These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MTB Category 1/Pro Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English English Cycles 1:34:12
2 Ben Koerber 1:37:53
3 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 1:45:18
4 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:47
5 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:57:19
6 Aaron Bland 2:06:19
7 Paul Daniel 2:07:35

MTB Category 1/Pro Men 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:33:56
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 1:41:43
3 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:41:44
4 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 1:44:29

MTB Category 1/Pro Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:54:43

MTB Category 1/Pro Women 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer App echelon racing development 1:47:56

MTB Category 2 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:46:05.93
2 Tom Oconnor 1:46:13.00
3 Damon Runberg 1:50:10.00
4 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:50:48.00
5 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:42.18
6 Josh Barnes Lithia Motors 2:12:41.00
7 Dominic Crenshaw 2:28:15.00
8 Jason Becker 2:28:37.00
9 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 3:26:53.00

MTB Category 2 Men 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Pickett 1:53:22.00
2 Marty Cochran 1:53:50.00
3 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:55:42.87
4 Bill Meyers 2:02:55.00
5 Michael Davis 2:05:22.00
6 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:11:39.00
7 Eric Iversen Lithia Motors 2:14:20.00
8 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2:17:02.00
9 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 2:18:18.00
10 Brian Long 2:20:53.00
11 Chris Holzshu Lithia Motors 2:26:21.00
12 Samuel M glickel 2:37:56.00
13 Rory Tosh 3:09:11.00

MTB Category 2 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 2:29:48

MTB Category 2 Women 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Mais 2:43:50

MTB Category 3 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Adams 2:01:05
2 Ryan Mills 2:19:21
3 Trent Hoffmann 2:28:12
4 Aaron Hoppe 2:51:47
5 William Day Lithia Motors 3:07:02
6 Ian Norgan Lithia Motors 3:32:13

MTB Category 3 Men 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Julian jr. 2:00:54
2 Derik Mills 2:01:10
3 Patrick Honsinger 2:05:23
4 David Minter 2:24:05
5 Tim Clark LowKey 2:28:37
6 Mark Deboer Lithia Motors 2:42:36
7 Scott Furry 2:52:38
8 Jay Mais 3:16:34

MTB Category 3 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Armstrong 2:23:15

MTB Category 3 Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Ash 2:28:37

Road Category 2/3 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sheeks Tri4Him/Woodinville Bicycle 1:34:06
2 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 1:34:40
3 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:35:31
4 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:41:16
5 Shane Stiles Walter Racing 1:50:06
6 Kelly Taylor 2:34:12

Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:36:19.00
2 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:36:36.00
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:38:09.00
4 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 1:39:54.00
5 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 1:45:55.00
6 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1:46:04.00
7 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:46:05.35
8 John Slawta Land Shark 1:49:08.00
9 Dave Reitz Cycle Sport/Summit Beverage 1:52:18.00
10 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 1:52:53.00
11 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:59:59.00
12 Glen Gann Land Shark 2:16:59.00
13 Mark Krause Land Shark 2:17:01.00
14 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:37:57.00
DNF Richard Hogan Land Shark

Road Category 2/3 Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Bennett 1:42:25

Road Category 2/3 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:47:57

Road Category 2/3 Women 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:42:29
2 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:47:58

Road Category 4/5 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Mcdonald 1:39:16
2 Lindon Powell 1:40:28
3 Jeramy Martin 1:43:28
4 Paul Hynes 1:45:47
5 Adrian Bosch 1:48:20
6 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 2:13:05
7 Michael Sotos Team Cycle Sport 2:13:41
8 Dave Mertes 2:15:20
9 Gabe Dawson Gabe Dawson 2:34:10

Road Category 4/5 Men 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Morris Team Cycle Sport 1:38:21
2 Kent Murdoch Cycling NW 1:42:24
3 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:45:15
4 Joe Tysoe 1:46:37
5 Robert Kipper 1:49:33
6 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:52:42
7 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 1:55:26
8 Robert Cortright Cosa Colline 1:56:50
9 Gus Janeway 1:57:49
10 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 1:58:44
11 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 1:59:35
12 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:59:56
13 Jonathan Lyons 2:04:00
14 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:06:07
15 Adam Elson 2:06:19
16 Darell Jarvis 2:13:25
17 Francisco Kuriyama 2:16:50
18 Gary Hartrick 2:18:14
19 Mark Mularz Moodio 2:28:37
20 Chad Atkinson 2:40:44
21 Gavin Kleiman 3:01:01
22 Bill Anders 3:03:16

Road Category 4/5 Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbin Lacy 2:06:35
2 Roger Nelson crank 2:09:35
3 John Colwell 2:20:06
4 Steve Morrill Lithia Motors 2:32:03
5 Rudy Greene 3:08:48

Road Category 4/5 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:57:29

Road Category 4/5 Women 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Pike 2:23:16
2 Jennifer Richmond 2:44:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with