These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
2 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
10 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
14 Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
17 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
19 Scott Williams Carolina Amador
20 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
21 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 John Droege Filth and Fury
23 Andrew Laveine
24 David German Hammer Velo
25 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Webster Wilson
27 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
29 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
31 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Robert Wolcott Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
34 Mick Desserault Team S+M
35 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
36 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
37 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
38 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
39 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
40 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
41 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
42 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
43 Matthew S martel Interurban
44 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
45 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
46 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team
47 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 Paul Zweigart Reall Racing
49 Jeff Chochon
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Wayne Boyle Interurban

Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Dean Carson
5 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
6 Eric Szczukowski Unattached
7 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Brian Dumas Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
11 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
12 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
13 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Tony Dirks Rogue
15 Judd Eustice Team S+M
16 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
17 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
19 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
21 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
22 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
23 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
24 Tracy Marks na
25 Jon Gornick Interurban
26 Alan Whitney Rogue
27 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica
28 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
29 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
31 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Stan Gardner

Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer
4 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA

Masters Women 40+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Jennifer Richmond
7 Holly Wells
8 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
9 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
10 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Larry Jackson
15 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
16 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
17 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Ryan Miler BMW Development Team
19 Billy Truelove
20 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
21 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
22 Bill Fields
23 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
24 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
26 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
27 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
28 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
30 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
31 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
32 Michael Palmer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
34 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
36 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
38 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
39 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
40 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
41 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
44 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
45 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
46 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
47 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 Greg Tyler Unattached
50 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade
5 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
9 Paul Lacava Giant
10 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
12 Mike Selinger
13 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
14 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
18 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
19 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
20 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
21 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
22 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Chris Ward
24 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
25 David Cushman
26 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
28 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway
29 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
30 Ryan Garner Evviva
31 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
32 Joel Crooch Ironclad Cycling Team
33 Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team
34 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling
35 Alistair Corkett Rogue
36 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
37 Stephen Pechtol
DNF Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling
DNF Joseph Ferron
DNF Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway
2 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
3 Billy Borgen Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Ville Suominen Trinity Bikes
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Jeramy Martin
7 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
8 Kyle Mensing
9 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
10 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team
11 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
12 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
13 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
14 Paul Hynes
15 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Emmett Culp
17 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Jake Mcdonald
19 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes
20 Mick Mcdonald
21 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Dan Norman Black Lodge Cycling
23 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Ryan Mauk Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
25 David Caplan WebCyclery.com
26 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Greg Hamm
29 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
30 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
32 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
33 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
34 Sean Galloway Trinity Bikes
35 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Eric Thomas Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
37 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
38 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
39 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo
40 Chris Scanlon
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Jenna App
6 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
10 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
12 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
13 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
10 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
13 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
14 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
15 Neisha Strait Poplollies
16 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
19 Kelley Smith
20 Javan Bailey
21 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
22 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
23 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
24 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
25 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team
26 Andrea Martin
27 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
28 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies
29 Kristin Denmark Poplollies
30 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with