These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:45
2 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 25:11
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:49
4 Chris Ward 26:15
5 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 26:31
6 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26:46
7 Andi Greisel Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:06
8 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:14
9 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Cycling Team 28:57
10 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:58
11 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 31:47
DNF Bryant Howard Rogue 26:28

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:05
2 Janet Howard O2 Endurance 28:52

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25:31
2 Daniel Hough 26:15
3 Joe Tysoe 26:29
4 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:11
5 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 27:49
6 Andrew Warren Team S+M 28:03
7 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:13
8 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio 28:29
9 David Smith 28:44
10 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 29:15
11 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:51
12 Josh Smith 29:58
13 Tyler Thessin 30:02
14 John Wilger 30:21
15 Brent Wright O2 Endurance 31:43
16 Michael Allen 31:46
17 Diego Aguirre 31:59
18 Rob Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:43
19 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:27

Category 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 28:49
2 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:45
3 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30:28
4 Tiffonie Carroll 30:41
5 Diana Smith O2 Endurance 31:05
6 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31:52
7 Sharon Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:30
8 Laura Devies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36:18

Eddy Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 26:33
2 Wim Roels Rogue 27:01
3 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:05
4 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:24
5 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 28:16
6 Keith Levesque Rogue 28:25
7 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 28:31
8 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:04
9 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:23
10 James Bradley Rogue 29:58
11 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 30:19
12 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30:19
13 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 30:19
14 Stan Gardner 30:26
15 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 31:38
16 Kyle Mountain (blank) 32:41
17 Ken Brinich 33:27
18 Bob St. john 34:42

Eddy Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Bradley Rogue 33:33

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Szczukowski 41:51

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33:04
2 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:39

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Le Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:18

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46:59

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:44
2 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44:24

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:37
2 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24:56
3 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27:22
4 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:31
5 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:03
6 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33:34
DNF Matthew Barney

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:22
2 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24:50
3 Brett Donis 25:07
4 Evan Deutsch 26:04
5 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 26:17
6 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:02
7 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27:02
8 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 27:21
9 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 27:30
10 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 27:36
11 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27:41
12 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:37
13 Jon Bero 29:18
14 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 29:36
15 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 30:23
16 Fred Robinson NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 30:59
17 Jason Pfeifer 34:52

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Anderson crank 25:48
2 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 26:06
3 Mark Bradley Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 26:42
4 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 26:55
5 Paul Mautner Veloforma 26:56
6 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 27:07
7 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:33
8 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:01
9 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 28:19
10 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 28:33
11 Eric Szczukowski 28:41
12 Tim Van mouwerik Bikesale.com 29:58
13 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 30:02
14 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 30:14
15 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo 31:01
16 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 31:03

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 23:56
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 26:03
3 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:43
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 26:50
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 27:36
6 Mark Edlen 27:40
7 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 27:43
8 Ray Anderson Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 28:34
9 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:56
10 Tom Dean 29:23
11 John Tess Tempo/KWC 30:12
12 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 30:20
13 John Tallyn 30:41
14 Loren Russell 31:38
15 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC 32:11
16 Edward Lanton 35:11

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:57

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:08
2 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 29:49
3 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:09

Masters Women 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:17
2 Laura Wanker 30:34
3 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 31:48
4 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 33:18
5 Frances Gehring Hammer Velo 33:52
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:28
7 Andriana 'muffy' kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 35:56

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 32:01
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 32:45

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing 24:00
2 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 24:01
3 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:19
4 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 25:42
5 Alex Telitsine Apex 25:43
6 Brandon Meinke Team S+M 25:45
7 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:44

Senior Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:58
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 28:05
3 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28:42
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with