These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Soren Wolf de gavia
5 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters Men 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
6 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
8 Michael Medina
9 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
10 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
13 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
15 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
20 David Ripp
21 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
22 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Marges Hammer Velo

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
3 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
5 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
6 Tony Dirks Rogue
7 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
10 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF J.michael Manning Klean Athlete
DNF Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 1/2/3 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Wayne Boyle Interurban
4 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 John Hatfield
7 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
8 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
9 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
10 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
14 Judd Eustice Team S+M
15 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
16 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
17 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Westside
18 Matthew S martel Interurban
19 Aaron Miller
20 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
21 Rick Upton crank
22 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
DNF Cliff Allen Velominati Racing

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
3 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
5 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
6 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Dean Carson
9 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Jeff Hollister

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Edlen
2 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
5 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC
DNF John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
10 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
12 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
16 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
17 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
18 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
21 Greg Tyler Unattached
22 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
24 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
25 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 Peter Buco Adrian Richardson Fan Club
29 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
4 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
10 Zhaolong Wu
11 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
13 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Paul Lacava Giant
20 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
21 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
22 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
23 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
24 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
DNF Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
DNF Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team
29 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
2 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Will Hahn
5 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Andy Hagemann Ten Barrel
8 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
11 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Andrew Laveine

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
2 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
3 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
4 Alex Dickinson With Heart Cycling
5 Corey Mcmanus
6 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
7 Alex Mcculley
8 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jordan Reid
10 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
12 Mark Richards
DNF Steve Ermer

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
8 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
9 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Neisha Strait Poplollies
9 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 ? ?
12 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
14 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Laura Wanker
17 Jennifer Richmond
DNF Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
DNF Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with