These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Eddy Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Trammell 1:02:28
1 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:02:28
1 Tim Bergmann 1:02:28

Eddy Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:23:14
1 Cindy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:23:14
1 Gillian Bergmann 1:23:14
1 Robin Jacobson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:23:14

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51:38
1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51:38
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51:38
1 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized 51:38

Men 160-199

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 49:32
1 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 49:32
1 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 49:32
1 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 49:32
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50:15
2 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 50:15
2 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50:15
2 David Dimarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50:15
3 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 51:37
3 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 51:37
3 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 51:37
3 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 51:37
4 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 52:44
4 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 52:44
4 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 52:44
4 Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team 52:44
5 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55:46
5 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55:46
5 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55:46
5 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55:46

Men 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian List Bike Central 0:55:25
1 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:55:25
1 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 0:55:25
1 Paul Mautner Veloforma 0:55:25
2 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo 0:58:16
2 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 0:58:16
2 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 0:58:16
2 Tom Dean 0:58:16
3 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:04:05
3 Jim Stuck Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:04:05
3 Thomas Kelly 1:04:05
3 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:04:05

Men 240+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Faust "Dave Faust Tom Webb
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 54:16
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 54:16
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 54:16
2 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC 58:34
2 Mark Edlen Tempo/KWC 58:34
2 John Tess Tempo/KWC 58:34
2 Mark Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 58:34
3 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59:59
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59:59
3 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59:59
3 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59:59

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:32
1 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:32
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:32
1 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50:32
2 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 51:32
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 51:32
2 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51:32
2 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 51:32
3 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51:39
3 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51:39
3 Kyle Mccall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51:39
3 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51:39

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 52:52
1 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 52:52
1 Robert Wolcott Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 52:52
1 Nick Gilbert Unattached 52:52
2 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55:06
2 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55:06
2 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55:06
2 Martin Lisk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55:06
3 Jorge Kaufmann 57:28
3 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57:28
3 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57:28
3 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57:28

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 46:27
1 Billy Truelove 46:27
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 46:27
1 Rob English English Cycles 46:27
2 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47:07
2 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47:07
2 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47:07
2 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47:07

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:02:53
1 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:02:53
1 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:02:53

Women 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Cudone sheridan SCCA/Starbucks 1:02:48
1 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks 1:02:48
1 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:02:48
1 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks 1:02:48
2 Laura Wanker 1:08:39
2 Lisa Winchester NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:08:39
2 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:08:39
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:08:39
3 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:57
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:57
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:57
3 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:57

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:59:37
1 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:59:37
1 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:59:37
1 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:59:37
2 Kovaks Madline Ironclad Cycling Team 1:08:05
2 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 1:08:05
2 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 1:08:05
2 Kiran Sarkar Ironclad Cycling Team 1:08:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with