These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
2 Soren Wolf de gavia
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
5 Michael Medina
6 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF David Ripp
DNF Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Tommie Ghilarducci Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
2 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNF Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
2 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
4 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
5 Wayne Boyle Interurban
6 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Westside
7 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
8 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
10 John Hatfield
11 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Dean Carson
3 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
4 Eric Szczukowski Unattached
5 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
6 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
7 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Tracy Marks na

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
8 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
10 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
12 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
13 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
14 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
16 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
17 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 John Leonard VC Roger
19 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
21 Greg Tyler Unattached
22 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
23 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
26 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
28 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
29 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
30 Antonio Castenada Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club
4 Paul Lacava Giant
5 Joseph Long 4D Racing
6 Zhaolong Wu
7 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Ryan Gilles
10 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
11 Chris Ward
12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
2 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Will Cook
7 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Will Hahn
10 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
11 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
2 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
5 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA
6 Xander Viray Portland State University

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Youmans Audi Cycling Team
2 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
3 Jenna App Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
4 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
9 Jennifer Richmond
10 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
11 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with