These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Braden Fridell West End Jr
4 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Sean Dang

Junior Women 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Saida Seelig PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Kaitlyn Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 3/4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
2 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
5 John Droege Filth and Fury
6 Derek Churchyar Bikesale.com
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works
12 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
13 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
15 David German Hammer Velo
16 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
19 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
20 John W siwinski
21 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
22 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
23 Scott Mcknight crank
24 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
25 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One
26 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
29 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Cycling Team
30 Geoffrey Green Team Green
31 Joseph Boquiren
32 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
34 Greg Lumiewik Bikesale.com
35 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
36 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
37 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar
38 Lara Wilkinson Bikesale.com
39 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
41 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters 3/4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Dean Carson
3 Alan Whitney Rogue
4 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
5 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
6 Eric Johnson Slalom Causlty
7 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
8 Eric Holman Bikesale.com
9 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com
12 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
14 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Steve Swanson
17 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
18 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
19 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
20 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
21 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
3 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
4 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com
5 Tess Weir Kestrel

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling
2 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC
4 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
6 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
8 David Godfrey Rubicon
9 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
10 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Joe Skokan Bikesale.com
12 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
13 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
14 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
15 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
16 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
18 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
19 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
20 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
22 Killian Bailey West End Jr
23 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
25 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
26 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
27 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
30 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
31 Derek Churchyar Bikesale.com
32 Greg Lumiewik Bikesale.com
33 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
34 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Braden Fridell West End Jr
36 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
37 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
38 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
40 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
41 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
42 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Eric Johnson Slalom Causlty
44 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
45 Lara Wilkinson Bikesale.com
46 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
47 Will Hahn
48 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
49 Bryon Cline
50 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team
51 Chris Scanlon

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Droege Filth and Fury
2 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
3 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway
4 Terron Whitney
5 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
8 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
9 Harry Zimba West End Jr
10 Kevin Jacobs Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Stephen Salter
12 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Nick Mans
14 Jared Bass
15 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
16 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
17 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
20 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
21 John W siwinski
22 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
23 Will Cook
24 Stephen Laurent
25 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
26 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
27 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
29 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
31 Edmundo Rea Edmundo Rea
32 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
33 Sky Wilson Bikesport
34 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
35 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
38 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
39 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA
40 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
41 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
42 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
43 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
44 Jordan Reid
DNF Dan Koslicki Guinness Cycling Team

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Dan Scofield
4 Jordan Reid
5 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers
7 Michael Sather
8 Danny Arellano Showers Pass Elite Road Team
9 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
11 John Furtado DTNA
12 Mark Bothe
13 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Reno Mitchell
15 Brian Falotico

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Steven Beardsley
2 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
3 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
6 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
9 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
10 Eddie French Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
13 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
14 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team
16 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
17 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
20 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
24 Steve Remy
25 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
26 Col� Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
27 Joe Skokan Bikesale.com
28 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
29 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
30 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
34 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com
35 Mike Buechel Hollander
36 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
37 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
38 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
39 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
40 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
42 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
43 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
44 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
45 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
48 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
49 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
50 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
51 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
52 Doug Ollerenshaw Ironclad Cycling Team
53 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com
54 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
55 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
56 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
58 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
59 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com
60 Bryon Cline
61 Mike Roger Bikesale.com
62 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
63 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
64 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
65 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
5 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Diane Zaida UW Cycling
9 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
10 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
13 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
2 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com
3 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Laura Wanker
9 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
11 Stephanie Wilson
12 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
DNF Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with