These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
5 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
9 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
14 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
15 Michael Medina
16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
18 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
19 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
20 Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
22 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
24 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
26 John Hatfield
27 Greg Lunieuski Bikesale.com
28 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
30 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
31 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Keith Levesque Rogue

Masters Men 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
7 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
8 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
9 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
10 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Dan Gernert
12 Scott Mcknight crank
13 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
14 Aaron Koch Capitol Velo
15 Craig Powers Bikesale.com
16 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Joe Tysoe
DNF Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
3 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
4 Casey Patton
5 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Paul Thomasberg Shimano
8 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
9 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Tony Dirks Rogue
11 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
12 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Scott Sargeant bicycleattorney.com
16 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Richard Potestio VC Roger
18 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
19 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Men 50+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Carson
2 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Rick Upton crank
4 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
5 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
6 Eric Szczukowski
7 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Tracy Marks
9 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
10 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
13 Daniel Gruss

Masters Women 40+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
2 Laura Wanker
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Billy Truelove
12 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 John Leonard VC Roger
15 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
25 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
29 Greg Tyler Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
30 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
31 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
33 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
37 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
38 Evan Elken
39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
40 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway
10 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
13 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
14 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
15 Jesse Coombs Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNF Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
2 Will Cook
3 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Emmett Culp
5 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
6 Anthony Disano Rogue
7 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway
10 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
12 Stephen Salter
13 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
14 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
15 Robert Umberhandt
16 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
17 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
DNF Terron Whitney
DNF Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Alex Mcculley
4 Aaron Mcclintock
5 Xander Viray Portland State University
6 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway
7 Brandon Peters
8 Alexander Pettit estell Guinness Cycling Team

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Suzanna Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team
9 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
3 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com
6 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with