These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Mulu Slawta
7 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
9 Naja Slawta

Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
4 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
7 Greg Tyler Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
12 Yann Blindert Isabel
13 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing
15 John Slawta Land Shark
16 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 Casey Patton
18 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
19 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
21 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
6 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
8 Wayne Boyle Interurban
9 Andrew Filer
10 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
14 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
16 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Peter Serrurier
3 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport
4 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Paul Mautner Veloforma
6 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 John Slawta Land Shark
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
11 Russell Morton
12 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
13 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
2 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
4 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
6 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade
7 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Brett Kirby HomeSmart
11 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
12 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
6 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Greg Van amerongen
8 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
8 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
11 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Andrew Daniels

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Reid
2 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
3 Danny Arellano Showers Pass Elite Road Team
4 Sky Wilson Bikesport
5 Stephen Laurent
6 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Kim Neve
8 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Col� Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
7 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
10 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
11 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
13 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
14 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
18 Logan Owen
19 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
20 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Brandon Smith atc racing
DNF Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Joe Holmes
DNF Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
5 Cindy Lewellen
6 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with