These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 3:04:26
2 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 3:04:26
3 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:04:26
4 Bill Gowski Team TOSH Cycling 3:04:26
5 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 3:04:26
6 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 3:04:26
7 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:04:26
8 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 3:04:26
9 Andrew Warren Team S+M 3:04:26
10 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW-AIR/SERT 3:04:26
11 Conor Collins 3:04:26
12 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 3:04:34
13 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 3:04:41
14 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:04:48
15 Zac Strode Garage Racing 3:04:48
16 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 3:04:48
17 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:05:37
18 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing 3:05:55
19 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 3:05:55
20 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team 3:05:55
21 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:05:55
22 Andrew Neill English Cycles 3:05:55
23 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 3:05:55
24 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 3:05:55
25 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 3:05:55
26 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 3:05:55
27 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:05:55
28 Ryan Thompson RHINO RUSH 3:06:41
29 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 3:07:10
30 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 3:07:10
31 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 3:07:10
32 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:07:15
33 Andy Anderson BEER/U-40 Development Team 3:07:25
34 Alan Jacob Bandit ElitE Racing 3:07:25
35 Nicholas Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 3:07:37
36 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:07:37
37 Eric Mathis Audi Cycling Team 3:07:37
38 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing 3:08:02
39 Will Hahn 3:08:28
40 Jason Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:08:33
41 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:08:33
42 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 3:08:52
43 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:10:00
44 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:10:00
45 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:00
46 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:00
47 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 3:11:23
48 Richie Frahm River City Red Racing 3:11:25
49 Matt Mallet 3:11:26
50 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 3:12:28
51 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 3:12:28
52 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 3:12:28
53 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:12:28
54 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 3:12:28
55 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:12:28
56 Matt Bloom 3:13:01
57 Jeff Coffman Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:16:21
58 Matthew Klein 3:16:21
59 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:16:21
60 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:16:21
61 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 3:17:18
62 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 3:17:25
63 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:18:39
64 Neil Byzick 3:20:36
65 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling 3:21:11
66 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 3:31:44
67 Tony Coca Rogue 3:33:47
68 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:34:37
69 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:37:27
70 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:37:50
71 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 3:39:05

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 3:28:15
2 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:30:03
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3:31:29
4 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:33:38
5 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:33:38
6 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 3:34:26
7 Heather Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 3:35:43
8 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:41:26
9 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 3:41:47
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:59:02

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:28:15
2 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 3:31:36
3 Sharon Birkle ICO 3:34:26
4 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles.com VeloWomen 3:34:28
5 Neisha Strait Poplollies 3:34:28
6 Tiedji Baker Bob's-Bicyclies.com/VeloWomen 3:34:28
7 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:35:08
8 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:35:32
9 Erin Shelton 3:37:35
10 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 3:37:51
11 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:38:02
12 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:41:26
13 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:43:18
14 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:43:40
15 Sara Slawta Land Shark 3:50:25
16 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 3:57:09
17 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 3:59:02
18 Kristin Maughan Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles.com VeloWomen 4:03:03

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 3:16:44
2 Jeramy Martin 3:16:44
3 Kyle Mccall Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mortgage Cycling 3:18:03
4 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 3:18:03
5 Jack Duncan Audi Cycling Team 3:18:22
6 Jason Whitley 3:19:03
7 Paul Hynes 3:19:10
8 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:19:40
9 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:44
10 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 3:21:25
11 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:21:31
12 Jason Hardrath ME 3:22:26
13 Daniel Kurylo 3:22:26
14 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:22:28
15 Lance Mcpeak Wheatland Wheelers 3:22:51
16 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:24:00
17 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 3:24:27
18 Charles Forwood Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:33
19 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:42
20 Kyle Roberts 3:24:42
21 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:48
22 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 3:25:37
23 Josip Belavic 3:28:33
24 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 3:31:44
25 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 3:31:44
26 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 3:32:03
27 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 3:33:55
28 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 3:49:50

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:11:29
2 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:11:29
3 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 3:11:29
4 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:29
5 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:11:29
6 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Mad Dog Racing 3:11:29
7 Larry Jackson Ca Technologies Racing 3:11:29
8 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:42
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 3:12:01
10 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:01
11 Patrick O'neil River City Red Racing 3:12:01
12 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 3:12:14
13 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 3:12:37
14 Dean Jasper Audi Cycling Team 3:12:37
15 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 3:12:37
16 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:12:37
17 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:39
18 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:39
19 Ryan Dean Audi Cycling Team 3:12:39
20 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 3:13:07
21 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 3:13:07
22 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 3:13:07
23 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:13:56
24 Gregory Kauper Audi Cycling Team 3:14:55
25 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 3:14:55
26 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 3:14:55
27 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:14:55
28 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 3:14:55
29 John Slawta Land Shark 3:16:44
30 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 3:16:44
31 Ben Albracht 3:19:13
32 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:20:43
33 G Boyd tarin Ca Technologies Racing 3:20:45
34 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:20:47
35 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U 3:21:07
36 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:22:08
37 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT 3:22:08

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hunteman 3:16:44
2 Al Pokorny GS Gap/River City Red 3:16:44
3 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 3:17:02
4 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:18:03
5 Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:18:03
6 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized 3:18:03
7 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 3:18:03
8 Dan Goldsmith Sho-Air/SERT 3:19:19
9 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:19:19
10 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 3:19:19
11 Joe Tysoe 3:19:19
12 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 3:19:56
13 Wayne Boyle Interurban 3:20:44
14 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3:21:25
15 Eric Redrup Eurosports 3:21:25
16 Eric Szczukowski 3:21:25
17 Paul Roberts Eurosports 3:21:27
18 Justin Tornow 3:21:36
19 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 3:22:56
20 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:24:00
21 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 3:25:37
22 Tom Mclaughlin 3:26:11
23 Tom Reimbolt ICO 3:26:11
24 David Mckinnie Apex Racing Team 3:26:16
25 Jd Jaspersen 3:26:17
26 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:28:22
27 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:29:19
28 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar 3:32:58
29 John Hatfield 4:11:52

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alister Ratcliff Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:24
2 Kaler Marshall Audi Cycling Team 2:44:26
3 Vincent Marcotte Musette Racing 2:44:37
4 Darren Goff Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:39
5 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:45:14
6 Connor Mccutcheon Powered By Bowen 2:45:17
7 Nigel Kinney Musette Racing 2:45:17
8 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:17
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:45:17
10 Travis Monroe Audi Cycling Team 2:45:37
11 Branson Yantes Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
12 Ryan Kingsolver Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
13 Tanner Robbison Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:45:37
15 Clinton Mortley Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
16 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:37
17 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:49
18 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:45:50
19 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:45:50
20 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:45:50
21 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mortgage Cycling 2:45:50
22 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:45:50
23 Paul Warner Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:45:50
24 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 2:45:58
25 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 2:46:32
26 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:46:32
27 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:46:34
28 Tim Root Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:46:51
29 David Gerth Musette Racing 2:46:51
30 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:47:41
31 Manny Cypers Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:48:00
32 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:48:00
33 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:48:00
34 Gilbert Ducournau Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:48:00
35 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:48:00
36 Matt Rossman Ski Utah | PLAN 7 2:48:00
37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:48:00
38 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:50:04
39 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:50:04
40 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:50:04
41 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:50:04
42 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:50:04
43 Emile De rosnay Musette Racing 2:50:04
44 Sherwood Plant Musette Racing 2:51:37
45 Scott Laliberte Musette Racing 2:51:37
46 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:52:21
47 Shane Savage Mighty 2:53:46
48 Amiel Flett-brown Musette Racing 2:53:46
49 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:56:53
50 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 2:56:53
51 Jonathan Mccoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:56:56
52 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:56:57
53 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:58:12
54 Christian Shubart-knapton Musette Racing 3:05:52
55 Mark Sherman Musette Racing 3:08:12
56 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:16:45
57 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:16:45
58 Ian Tubbs Audi Cycling Team 3:16:45

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 3:25:08
2 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 3:25:08
3 Sara Bergen Mighty Riders 3:25:08
4 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 3:25:10
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:26:19
6 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:28:14
7 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:28:14
8 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 3:28:14
9 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 3:28:14
10 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:05
11 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:05
12 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:17
13 Heather Albert Vertical Earth 3:29:50
14 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:29:55
15 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:30:25
16 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 3:33:38
17 Kathryne Carr Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:36:05
18 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 3:36:49
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with