These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Fridell West End Jr
2 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycles

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima
2 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
4 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
5 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
6 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Andrew Laveine Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Amit Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Kevin Short loco moco
DNF Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
DNF Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
4 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Casey Patton
7 Rc Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Tony Coca Rogue
10 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
11 Rick Upton crank
12 Tony Dirks Rogue
13 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
16 Alan Whitney Rogue

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Brown
2 Dana Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
3 Garth Mckay
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
8 Andy Schob
9 Russell Morton
10 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
DNF Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Eastes Airgas Cycling Team
2 Ryan Mckean Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Rob English English Cycles
5 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Connor Mclutcheon Airgas Cycling Team
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
11 Peter Christoff
12 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
21 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
23 Josh Lagrange
24 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
25 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
28 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
30 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 David Kuhns HCM-RPM Mortgage
DNF Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Lee Ordonez English Cycles
DNF Rob English English Cycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
3 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
8 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
11 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
12 Greg Miller Thump Coffee
13 Joseph Long 4D Racing
14 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
17 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
18 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
19 Michael Dennis TAI bend
20 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
21 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
25 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jeramy Martin
4 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
6 Paul Hynes
7 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Anthony Disano Rogue
13 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Andrew Young
16 Ian Churchill Bend Endurance Academy
17 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport
19 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
21 Eric Newman Guitar Lab
22 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 John Sperling
DNF Alexander Pettit estell Guinness Cycling Team

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutts Velosports Group
2 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Jenna App Cloud Racing

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Luebke
2 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycles

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Sophia Andrews
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with